~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas
390 Lantana St. 383-2267

Boynton Beach Club Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:30, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:30 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15 p.m.

Quinceanera Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7, 9:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7 p.m.

Edwards Cinema
680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:05, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:50, 7:10 p.m.

Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:15, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Crank Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:20 p.m.

Crossover (2004) Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 7, 9:35 p.m.

How to Eat Fried Worms Fri.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

The Illusionist Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:30, 6:50, 9:55 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 9:30 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 5, 9:45 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:45, 5:15, 7:50, 10:25 p.m.

The Wicker Man Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:20, 10 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri. 3:40, 6:40, 9:40, 12:40 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:40, 6:40, 9:40 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9
Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:10, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:30 p.m.

Crank Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.

How to Eat Fried Worms Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 4:40, 7 p.m.

The Illusionist Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 9:30 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.

The Wicker Man Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

United Artists
Oaks Shopping Center
777-FILM

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:40, 6:10, 8:30 p.m.

Crossover Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:10, 6:40, 9 p.m.

Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 3:50, 6:30, 8:50 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:40, 8:10 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:30, 6:20, 9:10 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3
543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154

Beerfest Fri.-Mon., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 5, 7:30 p.m.

Crank Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:10, 4:15, 6:20, 8:25 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 5, 7:05 p.m.

Invincible Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:25, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 5, 7:20 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16
2875 Elba Street 644-5666

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5:05, 7:35, 9:55 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 3:50, 6, 8:10, 10:15 p.m.

Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Crank Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 1:40, 3:45, 5:50, 7:55, 10 p.m.

Crossover Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:20, 4:35, 7, 9:20 p.m.

How to Eat Fried Worms Fri. 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:30, 3:35, 5:40, 7:50, 10:05 p.m.

Idlewild Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:25, 7:15, 10 p.m.

The Illusionist Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 4:15, 5:15, 6:45, 7:45, 9:15, 10:15 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 3:40, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:50, 5:20, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:45 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:10, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

The Wicker Man Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:10, 5:35, 8, 10:25 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:05, 6:55, 9:45 p.m.

Century
Downtown 10
555 E. Main St. 641-6500

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 6:55, 9:15 p.m.

Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.

The Illusionist Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:25, 7, 9:35 p.m.

Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:05, 9:30 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 12:05, 2:35, 4:55, 7:25, 10 p.m.

The Quiet Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 2:55, 5:05, 7:10, 9:25 p.m.

Quinceanera Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:20, 5:30, 7:40, 9:50 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:40, 7:20, 9:45 p.m.

The Wicker Man Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 1:25, 4:20, 7:15, 10:05 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura
1440 Eastman Avenue
658-6544

Cars Fri. 1, 3:45, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 1, 3:45, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Click Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 4:45, 9:55 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:30, 5, 7:45, 10 p.m.

The Lake House Fri.-Thurs., 2, 7:30 p.m.

Little Man Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.

Monster House Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:45, 4, 6:45, 9 p.m.

My Super Ex-Girlfriend Fri.-Wed., 5:15, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.; Thurs. 5:15, 9:50 p.m.

Nacho Libre Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:45 p.m.

Rocky Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8
180 Promenade Way
379-2299

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Crank Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 1:40, 6:40 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 3:10, 6:30, 9:40 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 4:10, 9:10 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

The Wicker Man Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin
4711 Lakeview Canyon Road
Westlake Village 777-7876

Westlake Village 777-7876

Beavis & Butt-head Do America Sat. only, 12 p.m.

The Illusionist Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:25, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:25, 7 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Sat. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10, 12 midnight; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas
390 Lantana St. 383-2267
Boynton Beach Club Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:30, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:30 p.m.
Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15 p.m.
Quinceanera Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7, 9:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7 p.m.

Edwards Cinema
680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866
Accepted Fri. 2:10, 4:30, 7:20, 9:40, 11:55 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.
Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 12:05, 2:20, 4:50, 7:10 p.m.
Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.
How to Eat Fried Worms Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20 p.m.
Invincible (2002) Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.
Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:30, 6:50, 10 p.m.
Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 9:30, 10:20 p.m.
Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:50, 5:20, 8, 10:30 p.m.
Trust the Man Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:50, 5:20, 8, 10:30 p.m.
World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:45, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9
Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656
Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9 p.m.
Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:20, 10 p.m.
How to Eat Fried Worms Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 4:40, 7, 9:20 p.m.
Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.
Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:10, 6:30, 9:40 p.m.
Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:40 p.m.
World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

United Artists
Oaks Shopping Center
777-FILM
Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 3:40, 6:10, 8:30 p.m.
Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:50, 6:20, 8:40 p.m.
Monster House Fri.-Thurs., 5:50, 8:20 p.m.
Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 6:30, 9 p.m.
World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3, 6, 8:50 p.m.
Zoom Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:30 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3
543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154 Call theater for titles and showtimes.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16
2875 Elba Street 644-5666
Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5:05, 7:35, 9:55 p.m.
Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 3:50, 6, 8:10, 10:10 p.m.
Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.
The Descent Fri.-Thurs., 5:20, 10:05 p.m.
How to Eat Fried Worms Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:30, 3:35, 5:40, 7:50, 10 p.m.
Idlewild Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:25, 7:15, 10 p.m.
Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 12:15, 1:45, 2:45, 4:15, 5:15, 6:45, 7:45, 9:15, 10:15 p.m.
Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40 p.m.
Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:20, 4:35, 7, 9:20 p.m.
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 3:40, 7:05, 10:20 p.m.
Pulse Fri.-Thurs., 12:35, 3, 7:55 p.m.
Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 12:45, 1:55, 3:10, 4:20, 5:35, 6:40, 8, 9:10, 10:30 p.m.
Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:10, 7:45, 10:25 p.m.
World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:05, 6:55, 9:45 p.m.

Century Downtown 10
555 E. Main St. 641-6500
Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:25, 4:45, 7, 9:15 p.m.
Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.
Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.
Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 12:05, 2:30, 4:55, 7:25, 10 p.m.
Quinceanera Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:20, 5:30, 7:40, 9:50 p.m.
Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:55, 5:15, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.
Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:05, 7:35, 10:10 p.m.
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:40, 7:20, 9:45 p.m.
Trust the Man Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 4:50, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.
World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 1:25, 4:25, 7:25, 10:15 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura
1440 Eastman Avenue
658-6544
An Inconvenient Truth Fri. 12:30, 3 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 12:30, 3 p.m.
Cars Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:45, 7, 9:40 p.m.
Click Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.
The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:30, 5, 7:45, 10 p.m.
Full Metal Jacket Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.
The Lake House Fri.-Thurs., 2, 7:30 p.m.
My Super Ex-Girlfriend Fri.-Wed., 5:15, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.; Thurs. 5:15, 9:50 p.m.
Nacho Libre Fri.-Thurs., 1:45, 8, 10:05 p.m.
Over the Hedge Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 4, 6 p.m.
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 4:45, 9:55 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8
180 Promenade Way
379-2299
Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.
Beerfest Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.
Invincible Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40 p.m.
Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.
Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.
Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 10:50 a.m., 1:20, 3:50, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:20, 10 p.m.
World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:50 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin
4711 Lakeview Canyon Road
Westlake Village 777-7876
The Illusionist Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:25, 7, 9:30 p.m.
Little Miss Sunshine Fri. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Sat. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10, 12 midnight; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.
Pulp Fiction Sat. only, 12 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas
390 Lantana St. 383-2267

Boynton Beach Club Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:30, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:30 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15 p.m.

Peaceful Warrior Fri.-Sat., 1, 4, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7 p.m.

Edwards Cinema
680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri. 2, 4:25, 7:05, 9:30, 11:35 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:25, 7:05, 9:30 p.m.

Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:55, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 4:20, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:10 p.m.

Pulse Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 2:50, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 2:10, 4:15, 4:45, 7, 7:30, 9:40, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 2:10, 4:15, 4:45, 7, 7:30, 9:40, 10:20 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:25, 5:05, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:10, 10:15 p.m.

Zoom Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:35, 5, 7:25, 9:45 p.m

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9
Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Monster House 3D Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:20, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:10, 6:30, 9:40 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:30, 8, 10:40 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.

United Artists
Oaks Shopping Center
777-FILM

The Ant Bully Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:20, 3:40 p.m.

Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:50, 6:20, 9 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 5:50, 8:40 p.m.

Pulse Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:50, 4:10, 6:30, 8:50 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3, 6, 9:10 p.m.

Zoom Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:10, 8:30 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3
543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154

Call theater for titles and showtimes.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16
2875 Elba Street 644-5666

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5:05, 7:35, 9:55 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 3:50, 6, 8:10, 10:10 p.m.

The Descent Fri.-Thurs., 2:45, 5:15, 7:35, 10 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40 p.m.

Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:20, 4:35, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 7:30, 10:25 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 3:40, 7:05, 10:20 p.m.

Pulse Fri.-Thurs., 12:35, 3, 5:30, 7:55, 10:05 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 12 noon, 12:45, 1:40, 2:25, 3:10, 4:05, 4:50, 5:35, 6:30, 7:15, 8, 9, 9:45, 10:30 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:10, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 12:05, 1:05, 2, 2:55, 3:55, 4:55, 5:45, 6:45, 7:40, 8:35, 9:35, 10:30 p.m.

Zoom Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:15, 5:20 p.m.

Century
Downtown 10
555 E. Main St. 641-6500

Call theater for titles and showtimes.

Regency Buenaventura
1440 Eastman Avenue
658-6544

An Inconvenient Truth Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:15, 5:30, 8, 10:05 p.m.

The Break-Up Fri.-Thurs., 9:45 p.m.

Clerks II Fri.-Wed., 2:30, 9:55 p.m.; Thurs. 2:30 p.m.

Click Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.

My Super Ex-Girlfriend Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 5, 7:30 p.m.; Thurs. 12:15, 5 p.m.

Nacho Libre Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:15, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.

Over the Hedge Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45 p.m.

The Shining Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8
180 Promenade Way
379-2299

Accepted Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 10:50 a.m., 1:20, 3:50, 6:30, 9 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Material Girls Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:40, 9:20 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin
4711 Lakeview Canyon Road
Westlake Village 777-7876

Edward Scissorhands Sat. only, 12 p.m.

Little Miss Sunshine Fri. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Sat. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10, 12 midnight; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.

Scoop Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas
390 Lantana St. 383-2267

An Inconvenient Truth Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:55, 7:15, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:55, 7:15 p.m.

Boynton Beach Club Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7 p.m.

A Prairie Home Companion Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 4:45 p.m.

Who Killed the Electric Car? Fri.-Sat., 2:30, 7:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

Edwards Cinema
680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:05, 4:20, 6:50, 9:15 p.m.

The Descent Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 5:05, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Tues., 12:40, 3:45, 7, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 12:45, 3:45, 7, 10:15 p.m.; Thurs. 12:40, 3:45, 7, 10:15 p.m.

Monster House Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:15, 4:25, 6:45 p.m.

The Night Listener Fri.-Thurs., 12:35, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Open Captioned Performance

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri. 3:30, 7, 10:10 a.m., 12:05 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 12:05, 3:30, 7, 10:10 p.m.

Pulse Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:45, 5:10, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.

Scoop Fri.-Thurs., 9:30 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Thurs. only, 10 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 2:30, 4:30, 5:15, 7:15, 8, 10, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 2:30, 4:30, 5:15, 7:15, 8, 10, 10:30 p.m.; Thurs. 11:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 2:30, 4:30, 5:15, 7:15, 8, 10:30 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:10, 10:15 p.m.

Zoom Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9
Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

The Descent Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:40 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Wed., 1, 4:10, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.; Thurs. 1, 4:10, 7:10 p.m.

Monster House 3D Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:20, 6:40, 9 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 3:10, 6:30, 9:40 p.m.

Snakes on a Plane Thurs. only, 10 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Wed., 12:50, 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 3:50, 7, 10, 11 a.m.

Zoom Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

United Artists
Oaks Shopping Center
777-FILM

The Ant Bully Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 3:40 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:40, 4, 6:30, 9:10 p.m.

The Night Listener Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30 p.m.

Pulse Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:20, 3:50, 6:20, 8:50 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:40, 5:50, 9 p.m.

You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Thurs., 6:10, 8:40 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3
543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:10, 3:25, 5:40, 7:55 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:20, 3:40, 6, 8:20 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16
2875 Elba Street 644-5666

The Ant Bully Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 4:55 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 3:50, 6, 8:10, 10:20 p.m.

The Descent Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:50, 5:15, 7:35, 10 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 5:05 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Thurs., 7:30, 9:40 p.m.

Lady in the Water Fri.-Thurs., 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:15, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.

Monster House Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:10, 7 p.m.

The Night Listener Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:45, 7:25, 9:35 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 3:40, 7:05, 10:25 p.m.

Pulse Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:10, 5:30, 7:55, 10:05 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 12:50, 2:35, 3:25, 5:10, 5:55, 7:45, 8:20, 9:30, 10:20 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 12:05, 1:05, 2, 2:55, 3:55, 4:50, 5:45, 6:45, 7:40, 8:35, 9:35, 10:30 p.m.

Zoom Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:30, 3:45, 5:50, 8, 10:10 p.m.

Century
Downtown 10
555 E. Main St. 641-6500

An Inconvenient Truth Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:25, 4:35, 6:45, 9 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Heading South Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7, 9:55 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:05, 3:20, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.

Scoop Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:45, 5:20, 7:45, 10:05 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:05, 7:35, 10:10 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 1:25, 4:25, 7:25, 10:15 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura
1440 Eastman Avenue
658-6544

The Break-Up Fri. 4, 9:30 p.m.; Sat.-Wed., 4, 9:30 p.m.; Thurs. 4 p.m.

Clerks II Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.

Click Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.

A Clockwork Orange Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

The Da Vinci Code Fri.-Wed., 12:45, 6:30 p.m.; Thurs. 12:45 p.m.

Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story Tues.-Wed., 11 a.m.

Nacho Libre Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:15, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.

Over the Hedge Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45 p.m.

You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8
180 Promenade Way
379-2299

The Ant Bully Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:30, 6:40, 10 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 3, 6:30, 9:50 p.m.

Step Up Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

World Trade Center Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin
4711 Lakeview Canyon Road
Westlake Village 777-7876

Little Miss Sunshine Fri. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Sat. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10, 12 midnight; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.

Scoop Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7 p.m.

Zoolander Sat. only, 12 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas
390 Lantana St. 383-2267

An Inconvenient Truth Fri.-Sat., 2:30, 7:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

Boynton Beach Club Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7 p.m.

A Prairie Home Companion Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 4:45 p.m.

Who Killed the Electric Car? Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:55, 7:15, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:55, 7:15 p.m.

Edwards Cinema
680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

The Ant Bully Fri.-Mon., 11:40 a.m., 2, 4:25, 6:55 p.m.; Tues. 2, 4:25, 6:55 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:25, 5, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.; Tues. 2:25, 5, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.

Cheaper by the Dozen Tues. only, 10 p.m.

The Descent Fri.-Mon., 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 2:10, 4:55, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Mon., 11:55 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:25, 9:50 p.m.; Tues. 2:20, 4:50, 7:25, 9:50 p.m.

Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie Tues. only, 10 p.m.

Lady in the Water Fri.-Tues., 9:30 p.m.

Little Man Fri.-Mon., 11:20 a.m., 1:50 p.m.; Tues. 1:50 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 4, 7, 7:20, 10, 10:30 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12:45, 4, 7, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Monster House Fri. 1:40, 4:15, 6:50, 9:20, 11:25 p.m.; Sat.-Mon., 11:25 a.m., 1:40, 4:15, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.; Tues. 1:40, 4:15, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

The Night Listener Fri.-Mon., 12:30, 2:45, 5:20, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 2:45, 5:20, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 3, 7, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 3, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.

Scoop Fri.-Tues., 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 2:30, 4:30, 5:15, 7:15, 8, 10, 10:45 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 2:30, 4:30, 5:15, 7:15, 8, 10 p.m.; Tues. 1:45, 2:30, 4:30, 5:15, 7:15, 8, 10 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9
Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

The Ant Bully Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20 p.m.

The Descent Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:20, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.

Monster House 3D Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 10 p.m.

Superman Returns Fri.-Thurs., 9 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

United Artists
Oaks Shopping Center
777-FILM

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.

Lady in the Water Fri.-Thurs., 3:20, 9:20 p.m.

Monster House Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:30, 3:50, 6:10, 8:30 p.m.

The Night Listener Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:50, 4, 6:20, 8:40 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 2:30, 5:50, 9:10 p.m.

Superman Returns Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 6 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3
543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154

The Ant Bully Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 1:30, 3:30, 5:35, 7:35 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:10, 3:25, 5:40, 7:55 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16
2875 Elba Street 644-5666

The Ant Bully Fri.-Tues., 12:10, 2:30, 4:55, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 3:50, 6, 8:10, 10:20 p.m.

The Descent Fri.-Tues., 12:30, 2:55, 5:15, 7:35, 10 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Tues., 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 5:05, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Tues., 12:20, 1, 2:45, 5, 6:30, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.

Lady in the Water Fri.-Tues., 12:05, 5:20, 7:55, 10:25 p.m.

Little Man Fri.-Tues., 1:10, 7 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Tues., 1:20, 3:10, 4:15, 7:20, 8:50, 10:15 p.m.

Monster House Fri.-Tues., 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:10, 7, 9:15 p.m.

My Super Ex-Girlfriend Fri.-Tues., 4:50, 9:45 p.m.

The Night Listener Fri.-Tues., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:25, 9:35 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Tues., 12:25, 3:40, 7:05, 10:30 p.m.

Superman Returns Fri.-Tues., 3:30, 9:20 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 12 noon, 12:50, 1:45, 2:35, 3:25, 4:20, 5:10, 5:55, 6:55, 7:45, 8:35, 9:30, 10:20 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:10, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.

World Trade Center Wed.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 7:10 p.m.

Century
Downtown 10
555 E. Main St. 641-6500

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Tues., 11:55 a.m., 2:15, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.

Clerks II Fri.-Tues., 5:15, 10:05 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Tues., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:35, 6:55, 9:15 p.m.

Leonard Cohen: I’m Your Man Fri.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:25, 5, 7:35, 10:10 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Tues., 1, 4, 7, 9:55 p.m.

Monster House Fri.-Tues., 12:15, 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Tues., 12:05, 3:20, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.

Scoop Fri.-Tues., 12:10, 2:45, 5:20, 7:45, 10:05 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Tues., 11:25 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.

You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 2:40, 7:30 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura
1440 Eastman Avenue
658-6544

2001: A Space Odyssey Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Antz Tues. 11 a.m.; Wed. 11 a.m.

The Break-Up Fri.-Wed., 2:45, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.; Thurs. 2:45, 9:55 p.m.

Click Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.

The Da Vinci Code Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:15, 8:30 p.m.

The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift Fri.-Thurs., 2:30, 9:30 p.m.

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 5:30 p.m.

Nacho Libre Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:15, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.

Over the Hedge Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45 p.m.

RV Fri.-Thurs., 6:15 p.m.

X-Men: The Last Stand Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 4:45, 7:10 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8
180 Promenade Way
379-2299

Barnyard The Original Party Animals Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.

Clerks II Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 4:30, 10:10 p.m.

The Devil Wears Prada Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

John Tucker Must Die Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Miami Vice Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:30, 6:50, 10 p.m.

Monster House Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:40, 9:20 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 3, 6:30, 9:50 p.m.

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

You, Me and Dupree Fri.-Thurs., 2, 7:10 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin
4711 Lakeview Canyon Road
Westlake Village 777-7876

An Inconvenient Truth Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 7:45 p.m.

Brick Sat. only, 12 p.m.

Scoop Fri. 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15, 11:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7 p.m.

DIGITAL EDITIONS

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

SUBSCRIBE

COMMUNITY EVENTS

SUBMIT YOUR VENTURA COUNTY EVENT HERE.

You must be registered and logged in to post your events.

UPCOMING COMMUNITY EVENTS

  1. Multiple Ones: Contemporary Perspectives in Printmedia

    August 22 @ 8:00 am - October 23 @ 8:00 pm
  2. 2019 EDU|CAL Annual Symposium

    September 17 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  3. Loni Love Headlines Levity Live

    September 20 @ 7:30 pm - September 22 @ 9:00 pm
  4. 2019 Quilt Rooms and Gardens Tour

    September 21 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  5. 3rd Annual Southeast Ventura County YMCA Reach For The Stars Gala

    September 21 @ 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  6. Premiere Party for “Beyond Function: Fiber, Wood and Clay”

    September 21 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  7. Fundraiser for Channel Islands Marine and Wildlife Institute (CIMWI)

    September 21 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  8. Oxnard National Drive Electric Vehicle (EV) Showcase

    September 22 @ 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
  9. Chamber On The Mountain presents Tomer Gewirtzman, Pianist

    September 22 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  10. Morning Stretch to Classic Rock

    September 23 @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

Get hooked up!

Get hooked up!

Join our mailing list and get updates and other cool stuff.

You're in! Thanks!

Share This