~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas

390 Lantana St.

383-2267

In the Shadow of the Moon Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

Milarepa: Magician, Murderer, Saint Fri.-Sat., 12:10, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15 p.m.

Once Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.

Edwards Cinema

680 Ventura Blvd.

383-8866

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 4:10, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 4:20, 9:30 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Feast of Love Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

In the Valley of Elah Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

The Kingdom Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

Open Captioned Performance – Selected Film – Daily

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 5, 8, 10:30 p.m.

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Thurs., 2, 7 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Sydney White Fri. 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50, 11:40 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive

374-9656

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:30, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:50, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

Feast of Love Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:20, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:30, 6:30, 9 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

The Kingdom Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:10, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

Sydney White Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 7, 9:40 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3

543 W. Los Angeles

552-9154

The Game Plan Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:30 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5:15, 7:30 p.m.

The Kingdom Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 3, 6, 8:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:45 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16

2875 Elba Street

644-5666

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12:05, 2:50, 5:40, 7:15, 8:30, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:50, 5:40, 7:15, 8:30, 9:55 p.m.

Across the Universe Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:55, 6:55, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:55, 6:55, 10:10 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Sun., 11:55 a.m., 2:35, 5:10, 7:45, 10:25 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:35, 5:10, 7:45, 10:25 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 1:30, 4:20, 7:25, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:20, 7:25, 10:20 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Sun., 12:45, 1:45, 3:25, 4:25, 6, 7, 8:35, 9:35 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:25, 4:25, 6, 7, 8:35, 9:35 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 12:55, 2:25, 3:20, 4:45, 5:45, 7:10, 8:10, 9:30, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:25, 3:20, 4:45, 5:45, 7:10, 8:10, 9:30, 10:30 p.m.

In the Valley of Elah Fri.-Sun., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

The Kingdom Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 1, 2:20, 3:40, 4:55, 6:15, 7:30, 8:50, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:20, 3:40, 4:55, 6:15, 7:30, 8:50, 10:15 p.m.

Mr. Bean’s Holiday Fri.-Sun., 12:35, 2:55, 5:05 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:55, 5:05 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Sun., 12:25, 2:40, 4:50, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:40, 4:50, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Sun., 12:40, 1:40, 3, 4, 5:20, 6:20, 7:40, 8:40, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3, 4, 5:20, 6:20, 7:40, 8:40, 10 p.m.

Sydney White Fri.-Sun., 1:35, 4:15, 6:50, 9:25 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:15, 6:50, 9:25 p.m.

Century Downtown 10

555 E. Main St.

641-6500

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12:55, 3:40, 6:40, 9:25 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:40, 6:40, 9:25 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:50, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:20 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Sun., 1:55, 4:40, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:15, 4:40, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.

Feast of Love Fri.-Sun., 12:25, 2:55, 5:25, 7:55 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:55, 5:25, 7:55 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Sun., 1, 3:45, 6:55, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:45, 6:55, 9:30 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Sun., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45 p.m.

The Hunting Party Fri.-Thurs., 4:50, 9:40 p.m.

The Kingdom Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3:05, 5:40, 8:25 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:05, 5:40, 8:25 p.m.

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:35 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:35 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Sun., 12:40, 3:20, 6:15, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:20, 6:15, 9 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura

1440 Eastman Avenue

658-6544

Becoming Jane Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15 p.m.

Hairspray Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Fri.-Thurs., 2, 5, 8 p.m.

I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry Fri.-Thurs., 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

The Invasion Fri.-Thurs., 10 p.m.

Ratatouille Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.; Thurs. 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55 p.m.

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:15, 7:45, 10:05 p.m.

Serenity Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Transformers Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:45, 7, 9:55 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8

180 Promenade Way

379-2299

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:40, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Across the Universe Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:20, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:05, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.

The Kingdom Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:50, 10:40 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:50, 5:10, 7:40, 9:50 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road

777-7876

2 Days in Paris Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:25, 4:55, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:25, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

Black Sheep Sat. only, 11:59 a.m.

In the Valley of Elah Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7:15 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas

390 Lantana St.

383-2267

In the Shadow of the Moon Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

Milarepa: Magician, Murderer, Saint Fri.-Sat., 12:10, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15 p.m.

Silk Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:05, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:05, 4:30, 7 p.m.

Edwards Cinema

680 Ventura Blvd.

383-8866

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 4, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

Anime Bento: Karas the Prophecy Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Anime Bento: Lupin the III: Castle of Cagliostro Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:40, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7:20, 10:30 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Wed., 12:10, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Thurs. 12:10, 2:20, 4:30, 10:40 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2, 4:20, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri. 2:10, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50, 11:50 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Open Captioned Performance – Selected Film – Daily

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 5, 8, 10:30 p.m.

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:50, 10 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Wed. 1, 4, 10:40 p.m.; Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Sydney White Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:40 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive

374-9656

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri. 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:50, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

The Game Plan Sat. only, 7:10 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:40 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2, 4:10, 6:40, 9:20 p.m.

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10 p.m.

Sydney White Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:05, 7, 9:40 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3

543 W. Los Angeles

552-9154

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:30, 8 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5:15, 7:40 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 3, 5:30, 8:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:30 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5:15, 7:30 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16

2875 Elba Street

644-5666

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12:05, 1:10, 2:50, 3:50, 5:40, 6:55, 8:30, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:50, 3:50, 5:40, 6:55, 8:30, 9:55 p.m.

Across the Universe Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:55, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:55, 7, 10:10 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Tues., 7:15, 9:30 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri. 2:35, 7:30 p.m.; Sat. 2:35 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 2:35, 7:30 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 1:30, 3:20, 4:20, 6:15, 7:25, 9:10, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:20, 4:20, 6:15, 7:25, 9:10, 10:20 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Sun., 12:55, 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10 p.m.

The Game Plan Sat. only, 7:30 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 1, 2:25, 3:25, 4:45, 5:45, 7:10, 8:10, 9:35, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:25, 3:25, 4:45, 5:45, 7:10, 8:10, 9:35, 10:30 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Tues., 7:50, 10:25 p.m.

In the Valley of Elah Fri.-Sun., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

Mr. Bean’s Holiday Fri.-Sun., 12:35, 2:55, 5:05 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:55, 5:05 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Sun., 12:25, 2:40, 4:55, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:40, 4:55, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:45, 5:15 p.m.

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Sun., 12:40, 1:40, 3, 4, 5:20, 6:20, 7:40, 8:40, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3, 4, 5:20, 6:20, 7:40, 8:40, 10 p.m.

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Sun., 12:20, 5:10, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 5:10, 10:15 p.m.

Sydney White Fri.-Sun., 1:35, 4:15, 6:50, 9:25 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:15, 6:50, 9:25 p.m.

Century Downtown 10

555 E. Main St.

641-6500

The 11th Hour Fri.-Sun., 1:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 4:05 p.m.

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12:55, 3:40, 6:40, 9:25 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 3:40, 6:40, 9:25 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Sun., 4:05, 6:45, 9:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 6:45, 9:20 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 3:50, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Sun., 12:35, 2:50, 5:05, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:50, 5:05, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Sun., 2, 4:40, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:15, 4:40, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Sun., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45 p.m.

The Hunting Party Fri.-Sun., 12:25, 2:55, 5:25, 7:55 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:55, 5:25, 7:55 p.m.

Resident Evil: Extinction Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:35 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:35 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Sun., 12:40, 3:20, 6:15, 9 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 3:20, 6:15, 9 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura

1440 Eastman Avenue

658-6544

Becoming Jane Fri. 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30 p.m.

A Clockwork Orange Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Hairspray Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Fri.-Thurs., 2, 5, 8 p.m.

I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry Fri.-Thurs., 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

La Vie en Rose Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 7:45 p.m.

Ocean’s Thirteen Fri.-Wed., 10 p.m.

Ratatouille Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.; Thurs. 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55 p.m.

Transformers Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:45, 7, 9:55 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8

180 Promenade Way

379-2299

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:20, 6:30, 9:20 p.m.

Across the Universe Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 7:10, 10:30 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Eastern Promises Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

Good Luck Chuck Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.

The Hunting Party Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Thurs., 3:50, 9:50 p.m.

Stardust Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 6:40 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road

777-7876

2 Days in Paris Fri.-Sat., 3, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 3, 7:30 p.m.

A Clockwork Orange Sat. only, 12 p.m.

In the Valley of Elah Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7:15 p.m.

Once Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 5:15 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas

390 Lantana St.

383-2267

The 11th Hour Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 4:55, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 4:55 p.m.

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15 p.m.

Once Fri.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

Silk Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:05, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:05, 4:30, 7 p.m.

Edwards Cinema

680 Ventura Blvd.

383-8866

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 4:10, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Anime Bento: Full Metal Alchemist the Movie Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Anime Bento: Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Ladron que Roba a Ladron Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Moving McAllister Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Tues., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20 p.m.

Open Captioned Performance – Selected Film – Daily

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri. 2:40, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50, 12:20 p.m.; Sat.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive

374-9656

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:10, 6:30, 9 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 3:50, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3, 5:20, 8, 10:10 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:50, 10:40 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3

543 W. Los Angeles

552-9154

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:30 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:45 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5:30, 8 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16

2875 Elba Street

644-5666

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 11:55 a.m., 1:10, 2:50, 4, 5:45, 7, 8:30, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:50, 4, 5:45, 7, 8:30, 9:55 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Sun., 12:35, 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Sun., 2, 4:45, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:45, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 1:30, 3:20, 4:20, 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:20, 4:20, 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10 p.m.

The Brothers Solomon Fri.-Tues., 10 p.m.

Death Sentence Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Sun., 12:55, 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 1, 2:35, 3:35, 5:10, 6:15, 7:50, 8:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:35, 3:35, 5:10, 6:15, 7:50, 8:50, 10:30 p.m.

The Kingdom Sat. only, 7:30 p.m.

Mr. Bean’s Holiday Fri. 12:40, 2:55, 5:05, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 12:40, 2:55, 5:05, 9:50 p.m.; Sun. 12:40, 2:55, 5:05, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:55, 5:05, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Sun., 12:25, 2:40, 4:55, 7:10, 9:25 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:40, 4:55, 7:10, 9:25 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:40, 5:10, 7:45, 10:05 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:40, 5:10, 7:45, 10:05 p.m.

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Sun., 12:20, 2:30, 4:50, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:30, 4:50, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri.-Sun., 12:45, 3, 5:15, 7:35, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3, 5:15, 7:35, 9:45 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Sun., 1:50, 4:40, 7:25, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:40, 7:25, 10:20 p.m.

Century Downtown 10

555 E. Main St.

641-6500

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12:55, 3:40, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:40, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Sun., 1:25, 4:05, 6:45, 9:35 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:05, 6:45, 9:35 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:50, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Sun., 1:45, 4:30, 7:05, 9:25 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:30, 7:05, 9:25 p.m.

Dragon Wars: D-War Fri.-Sun., 1:15, 3:35, 5:55, 8:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:35, 5:55, 8:20 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Sun., 1:35, 4:20, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:20, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.

Moving McAllister Fri.-Sun., 1:05, 3:20, 5:35, 8 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:20, 5:35, 8 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Stardust Fri.-Sun., 1, 3:55, 6:55, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:55, 6:45, 9:35 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Sun., 1:10, 4, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura

1440 Eastman Avenue

658-6544

Becoming Jane Fri.-Sat., 2, 5, 7:45, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 2, 5, 7:45 p.m.

Hairspray Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Ocean’s Thirteen Fri.-Wed., 8 p.m.

Ratatouille Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10 p.m.

The Shining Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Transformers Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:45, 7, 9:55 p.m.

Underdog Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:15 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8

180 Promenade Way

379-2299

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:20, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Thurs., 4:40, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

The Brave One Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Hairspray Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:30, 6:40, 9:20 p.m.

Mr. Bean’s Holiday Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20 p.m.

Mr. Woodcock Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3, 5:20, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Stardust Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 10 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road

777-7876

2 Days in Paris Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:15 p.m.

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 2:45, 4:55, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:45, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

The Shining Sat. only, 11:59 a.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas

390 Lantana St.

383-2267

The 11th Hour Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 4:45, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 4:45 p.m.

2 Days in Paris Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:20, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:20, 7 p.m.

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:25 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 7:15 p.m.

Once Fri.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

Edwards Cinema

680 Ventura Blvd.

383-8866

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 4, 7, 10 p.m.

Death Sentence Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Ladron que Roba a Ladron Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:30, 5:10, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.

The Simpsons Movie Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

War Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 7, 9:30 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive

374-9656

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Death Sentence Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Mr. Bean’s Holiday Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2, 4:10, 6:30, 9 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:50, 6:40, 9:20 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:40, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3

543 W. Los Angeles

552-9154

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:30, 8:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:30 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:45 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5:15, 7:30 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16

2875 Elba Street

644-5666

Call theater for titles and showtimes.

Century Downtown 10

555 E. Main St.

641-6500

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Sun., 12:55, 3:45, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 3:45, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.

Balls of Fury Fri.-Sun., 1:50, 4:15, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:15, 6:45, 9 p.m.

Becoming Jane Fri.-Sun., 1:40, 4:25, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 4:25, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Sun., 1:25, 4:05, 6:55, 9:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 4:05, 6:55, 9:35 p.m.

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Sun., 1:45, 4:30, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 4:30, 7:05, 9:20 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Sun., 1:35, 4:20, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 4:20, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Rush Hour 3 Fri.-Wed., 7:50, 10 p.m.

Shoot ’Em Up Fri.-Wed., 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20 p.m.

The Simpsons Movie Fri.-Sun., 1:05, 3:20, 5:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 3:20, 5:35 p.m.

Stardust Fri.-Sun., 1, 3:55, 6:55, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 3:55, 6:55, 9:50 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Sun., 1:10, 4, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 4, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura

1440 Eastman Avenue

658-6544

Evan Almighty Fri.-Wed., 7:45, 10 p.m.

Hairspray Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Live Free or Die Hard Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 6 p.m.

Moulin Rouge Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Ocean’s Thirteen Fri.-Thurs., 3, 8:45 p.m.

Ratatouille Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Transformers Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:45, 7, 9:55 p.m.

Underdog Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:45, 5:15 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8

180 Promenade Way

379-2299

3:10 to Yuma Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 6:50, 10:20 p.m.

Hairspray Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

Halloween Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 10 p.m.

The Hunting Party Sat. only, 7:10 p.m.

Mr. Bean’s Holiday Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.

The Nanny Diaries Fri. 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 1:30, 4:20, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Stardust Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:50, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road

Westlake Village

777-7876

Death at a Funeral Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 2:45, 4:55, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:45, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2, 4, 7:15, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2, 4, 7:15 p.m.

Moulin Rouge Sat. only, 11:59 a.m.

THIS WEEK’S DIGITAL EDITION

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

SUBSCRIBE

COMMUNITY EVENTS

SUBMIT YOUR VENTURA COUNTY EVENT HERE.

You must be registered and logged in to post your events.

UPCOMING COMMUNITY EVENTS

  1. $5 Friday: Community Art Night

    April 19 @ 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  2. WEEKLY SOUND BATH – THOUSAND OAKS

    April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  3. Bird Museum Open House

    April 20 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
  4. 2019 Ojai Earth Day

    April 20 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
  5. WEEKLY SOUND BATH – THOUSAND OAKS

    April 24 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  6. Margarita Mixoff & More!

    April 25 @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  7. Margarita Mixoff & More!

    April 25 @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  8. Cabernet, Canvas, and Color Workshop

    April 25 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  9. CLUFest 2019: Colors

    April 26 @ 8:00 am - May 18 @ 7:00 pm
  10. Thingamajig V: A Printmaking and Ceramics Exploration

    April 26 @ 8:00 am - May 11 @ 8:00 pm

Get hooked up!

Get hooked up!

Join our mailing list and get updates and other cool stuff.

You're in! Thanks!

Share This