~MOVIE TIMES~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas
390 Lantana St. 383-2267

The Great Debaters Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:15, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:15, 7:30 p.m.

The Savages Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 7:45, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.

Edwards Cinema
680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Fri.-Thurs., 10:20 a.m., 12:40, 3, 5:20, 7:20, 8, 9:50, 10:30 p.m.

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri. 10:10 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:20, 1:30, 2:40, 4, 5, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 1:30, 10:10 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:20, 2:40, 4, 5, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 10:10 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:20, 1:30, 2:40, 4, 5, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Thurs., 10:10 a.m., 12:40, 4:20, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Thurs., 10:20 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 1:10, 2:30, 4:20, 5:10, 7:10, 7:50, 9:40, 10:40 p.m.

Juno Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Thurs., 10, 10:40 a.m., 1, 1:40, 4, 4:40, 7, 7:40, 10:10, 10:40 p.m.

Open Captioned Performance – Selected Film – Daily
P.S. I Love You Fri.-Thurs., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri.-Thurs., 10, 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.

The Water Horse: Legend of the Deep Fri.-Thurs., 10:40 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9
Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:30, 6:30, 9 p.m.; Mon. 12:50, 3:30, 6:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:30, 6:30, 9 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3:50, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 12:30, 3:50, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:50, 7, 10:10 p.m.

P.S. I Love You Fri.-Sun., 1:20, 4:20, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 1:20, 4:20, 7:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Fri.-Sun., 12:40, 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 12:40, 3:40, 6:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

The Water Horse: Legend of the Deep Fri.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3
543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154

Call theater for titles and showtimes.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16
2875 Elba Street 644-5666

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Fri.-Mon., 12:30, 3:05, 5:25, 8, 10:30 p.m.

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Mon., 11:10 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 2:50, 3:45, 5:10, 6, 7:25, 8:05, 10:15 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 12:20, 1:55, 2:55, 4:15, 5:30, 6:50, 8:10, 9:30 p.m.

Enchanted Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 1:35 p.m.

The Great Debaters Fri.-Mon., 1:15, 4:05, 6:55, 9:50 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Mon., 11:25 a.m., 12:25, 2:15, 3:15, 4:55, 5:55, 7:50, 8:50, 9:40, 10:30 p.m.

Metropolitan Opera: Hansel and Gretel Tues. only, 10 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 3, 4, 5, 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9:35, 10:35 p.m.

P.S. I Love You Fri.-Mon., 1:20, 4:15, 7:05, 9:55 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Fri.-Mon., 11:05 a.m., 1:50, 4:45, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:20, 7:55, 8:55, 10:20 p.m.

The Water Horse: Legend of the Deep Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 1, 2, 3:30, 4:25, 6, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Century
Downtown 10

555 E. Main St. 641-6500

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Fri.-Thurs., 12:05, 2:35, 5:05, 7:35, 10:05 p.m.

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:35, 6:55, 9:25 p.m.

Atonement Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 6:45, 9:40 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Sat., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:25, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 11:20 a.m., 4:40, 7:25, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:25, 10:10 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.

Juno Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 4:50, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

The Kite Runner Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:45, 6:50, 9:55 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 3:35, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.

P.S. I Love You Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura
1440 Eastman Avenue
658-6544

American Gangster Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 5, 8:20 p.m.

Awake Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8, 10:05 p.m.

Bee Movie Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:15 p.m.

Dan in Real Life Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 9:55 p.m.

Fred Claus Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:45, 7, 9:40 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45 p.m.

Gone Baby Gone Fri.-Wed., 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Thurs. 9:45 p.m.

WESTLAKE
VILLAGE

Westlake
Village Mann 8

180 Promenade Way
379-2299

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Atonement Fri.-Sun., 1:20, 4:10, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 1:20, 4:10, 7:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

The Kite Runner Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 10 p.m.; Mon. 12:50, 3:50, 6:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 10 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.

The Water Horse: Legend of the Deep Fri.-Sun., 1, 3:40, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 1, 3:40, 6:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1, 3:40, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.

Westlake
Village Twin

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road
Westlake Village 777-7876

Four Rooms Sat. only, 11:59 a.m.

Juno Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:15, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:15, 7:30 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas
390 Lantana St. 383-2267

The Great Debaters Tues.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Into the Wild Fri.-Mon., 2:15, 7:15 p.m.

Lars and the Real Girl Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 4:55, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12 noon, 4:55 p.m.

Man in the Chair Fri.-Mon., 2:30, 7:30 p.m.

Margot at the Wedding Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 5:15, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12 noon, 5:15 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Tues.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:15, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

The Savages Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 7:45, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 7:45, 10:10 p.m.

Edwards Cinema
680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Sun., 10:10 a.m., 10:50, 12:30, 1:20, 2:50, 4:20, 5:10, 7:10, 7:50, 9:40, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 10:10 a.m., 10:50, 12:30, 1:20, 2:50, 4:20, 5:10, 7:10, 7:50 p.m.

Beowulf 3D Fri.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 10:40 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7:10 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Sun., 10:10 a.m., 12:40, 4:20, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 10:10 a.m., 12:40, 4:20, 7:30 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri. 1:10, 4, 6:50, 9:40, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 1:10, 10:30 a.m., 4, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Sun. 1:10, 4, 6:50, 10:30, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 1:10, 4, 10:30, 6:50 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Sun., 10:20 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 12:50, 1:50, 2:40, 4:10, 4:50, 5:20, 6:50, 7:20, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 10:20 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 12:50, 1:50, 2:40, 4:10, 4:50, 5:20, 6:50, 7:20, 8 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Sun., 10, 10:40 a.m., 1, 1:40, 4, 4:40, 7, 7:40, 10:10, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 10, 10:40 a.m., 1, 1:40, 4, 4:40, 7, 7:40 p.m.

Open Captioned Performance – Selected Film – Daily

P.S. I Love You Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:50 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri.-Sun., 10, 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 10, 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:30 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9
Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8 p.m.

Enchanted Fri.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 12:50, 1:50, 3:30, 4:30, 6:30, 7:10, 9, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 12:50, 1:50, 3:30, 4:30, 6:30, 7:10 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3:50, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 12:30, 3:50, 7 p.m.

P.S. I Love You Fri.-Sun., 1:20, 4:20, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 1:20, 4:20, 7:30 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Fri.-Sun., 12:40, 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 12:40, 3:40, 6:50 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri.-Sun., 11:5 0 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3
543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:25, 4:30, 6:40, 8:45 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3, 5:35, 8:15 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:50, 5:40, 8:30 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16
2875 Elba Street 644-5666

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri. only, 11:10 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 2:50, 3:45, 5:10, 6, 7:25, 8:05, 9:45 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri. only, 11:15 a.m., 12:20, 1:55, 2:55, 4:15, 5:30, 6:50, 8:10, 9:30 p.m.

Enchanted Fri. only, 1:35, 4:35, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri. only, 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Hitman Fri. only, 10:20 a.m.

I Am Legend Fri. only, 11:25 a.m., 12:25, 1:25, 2:15, 3:15, 4:15, 4:55, 5:55, 7, 7:50, 8:50, 9:40, 10:30 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri. 11:45 a.m., 12:45, 1:45, 3, 4, 5, 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9:35, 10:35 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12:45, 4, 7:20, 10:35 p.m.

P.S. I Love You Fri.-Sun., 1:20, 4:15, 7:05, 9:55 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Fri. only, 11:05 a.m., 1:50, 4:45, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri. only, 11:50 a.m., 12:50, 2:30, 3:30, 5:20, 6:15, 7:55, 8:55, 10:20 p.m.

Century Downtown 10
555 E. Main St. 641-6500

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Tues. 2:35, 5:05, 7:35, 10:05 p.m.; Wed. 12:05, 2:35, 5:05, 7:35, 10:05 p.m.

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:35, 6:55, 9:25 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 2:20, 4:35, 6:55 p.m.; Tues. 2:20, 4:35, 6:55, 9:25 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 2:20, 4:35, 6:55, 9:25 p.m.

Atonement Tues. 3:40, 6:45, 9:40 p.m.; Wed. 12:30, 3:40, 6:45, 9:40 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:25, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:25 p.m.; Tues. 2, 4:40, 7:25, 10:10 p.m.; Wed. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:25, 10:10 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri.-Sun., 11:05 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:05 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 12:05, 1:50, 2:45, 4:40, 5:25, 7:30, 8:15, 10:05 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 12:05, 1:50, 2:45, 4:40, 5:25, 7:30, 8:15 p.m.; Tues. 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.; Wed. 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.

Juno Tues. 2:25, 4:50, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Wed. 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 4:50, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

The Kite Runner Fri.-Sun., 12:40, 3:45, 6:50, 9:55 p.m.; Mon. 12:40, 3:45, 6:50 p.m.; Tues. 3:45, 6:50, 9:55 p.m.; Wed. 12:40, 3:45, 6:50, 9:55 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Sun., 12:25, 3:35, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 12:25, 3:35, 6:40 p.m.; Tues. 3:35, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 12:25, 3:35, 6:40, 9:50 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Sun., 11:55 a.m., 3:30, 6:35, 9:35 p.m.; Mon. 11:55 a.m., 3:30, 6:35 p.m.

P.S. I Love You Fri.-Sun., 12:45, 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.; Mon. 12:45, 3:50, 7 p.m.; Tues. 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Fri.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15 p.m.; Tues. 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura
1440 Eastman Avenue
658-6544

American Gangster Fri.-Sun., 1:30, 5, 8:20 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 5 p.m.

Awake Fri.-Sun., 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8, 10:05 p.m.; Mon. 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8 p.m.

Bee Movie Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Mon. 12:30, 2:40, 4:50, 7 p.m.

Dan in Real Life Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 9:55 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.

Fred Claus Fri.-Sun., 1, 3:45, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 1, 3:45, 7 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45 p.m.

Gone Baby Gone Fri.-Sun., 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 7:15 p.m.

Miracle on 34th Street Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Mann 8
180 Promenade Way 379-2299

Alvin and the Chipmunks Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Atonement Fri.-Sun., 1:20, 4:10, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 1:20, 4:10, 7:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Charlie Wilson’s War Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri.-Sun., 1, 3:40, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 1, 3:40, 6:30 p.m.

I Am Legend Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

The Kite Runner Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 10 p.m.; Mon. 12:50, 3:50, 6:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 10 p.m.

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:20, 7:30, 10:40 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

The Water Horse: Legend of the Deep Tues.-Thurs., 1, 3:40, 6:40, 9:30 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin
4711 Lakeview Canyon Road
Westlake Village 777-7876

Juno Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:15, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:15, 7:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:15, 7:30, 10 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12:45, 4, 7:15 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Rushmore Sat. only, 11:59 a.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas

390 Lantana St. 383-2267

Into the Wild Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:30, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:30, 7 p.m.

Lars and the Real Girl Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:15 p.m.

Strength and Honor Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30 p.m. Edwards Cinema 680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

American Gangster Fri.-Tues., 12:30, 4, 8 p.m.

August Rush Fri.-Tues., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Awake Fri.-Tues., 12:20, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 9:50 p.m.

Bee Movie Fri.-Tues., 12:10, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Beowulf 3D Fri.-Tues., 1:10, 4:30, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Enchanted Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 1:10, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10, 7:10, 7:50, 10, 10:30 p.m.

Hitman Fri.-Tues., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

The Mist Fri.-Tues., 12:10, 4:20, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Tues., 12:50, 4, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. This Christmas Fri.-Tues., 1:20, 4:20, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

American Gangster Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 3:10, 6:30, 9:50 p.m.

August Rush Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 7, 10 p.m.

Bee Movie Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

Beowulf 3D Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

Dan in Real Life Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:20, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

Enchanted Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Fred Claus Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 6:40, 9:30 p.m. T

he Golden Compass Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 8, 10:40 p.m. Hitman Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema

3 543

W. Los Angeles 552-9154

August Rush Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:45, 5:20, 8 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:30 p.m. Enchanted Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:25, 4:50, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:25 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:15, 7:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:30 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura

16 2875 Elba Street 644-5666

American Gangster Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 3:15, 6:55, 10:25 p.m.

August Rush Fri.-Tues., 11:20 a.m., 1:55, 4:25, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Awake Fri.-Tues., 11:05 a.m., 1:15, 3:25, 5:35, 7:45, 9:55 p.m.

Bee Movie Fri.-Tues., 11:20 a.m., 1:35, 4:05, 6:35, 9 p.m.

Beowulf Fri.-Tues., 11:25 a.m., 2:05, 4:50, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Enchanted Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 1:40, 2:50, 4:30, 5:40, 7:20, 8:30, 10:10 p.m. Fred Claus Fri.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:05, 9:45 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri.-Tues., 11 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 12:50, 1:40, 2:35, 3:30, 4:20, 5:20, 6:20, 7:10, 8:10, 9:05, 10 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Hitman Fri.-Tues., 12:35, 3, 5:30, 7:55, 10:20 p.m.

The Mist Fri.-Tues., 1:30, 4:40, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Mr. Magorium’s Wonder Emporium Fri.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 1:45, 4:10, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Tues., 1, 4, 7, 10:05 p.m.

This Christmas Fri.-Tues., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m. Century Downtown 10 555 E. Main St. 641-6500

August Rush Fri.-Tues., 11 a.m., 1:35, 4:25, 7:15, 9:50 p.m.

Bella Fri.-Tues., 12:05, 2:30, 4:50, 7:10, 9:25 p.m.

Beowulf Fri.-Tues., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Enchanted Fri.-Tues., 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.

Fred Claus Fri.-Tues., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri.-Thurs., 10:50 a.m., 12 noon, 1:40, 2:50, 4:30, 5:40, 7:20, 8:30, 10:05 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Tues., 11:55 a.m., 3:35, 6:35, 9:35 p.m.

Strength and Honor Fri.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:25, 10 p.m.

Timber Falls Fri.-Tues., 1:20, 4:05, 6:40, 9:20 p.m.

RegencyBuenaventura

1440 Eastman Avenue

658-6544

30 Days of Night Fri.-Thurs., 9:55 p.m.

Across the Universe Fri. 12:45, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Sat.-Wed., 12:45, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Thurs. 12:45, 9:55 p.m.

The Bourne Ultimatum Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 4, 7:20 p.m.

The Darjeeling Limited Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.

The Game Plan Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Gone Baby Gone Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:15, 7:40 p.m.

Into the Wild Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4:30, 8 p.m.

Lions for Lambs Fri.-Thurs., 3:45 p.m.

Superbad Fri.-Thurs., 10:05 a.m.

A Touch of Evil (1995) Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

WESTLAKE

VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8

180 Promenade Way

379-2299

American Gangster Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4:10, 8 p.m.

August Rush Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Bee Movie Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:30, 3:50 p.m.

Beowulf Fri.-Thurs., 6:40, 9:40 p.m.

Dan in Real Life Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

Enchanted Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Fred Claus Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

The Golden Compass Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 12:50, 1:50, 3:40, 4:40, 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:10 p.m. Westlake Village Twin 4711 Lakeview Canyon Road Westlake Village 777-7876

Ghostbusters Sat. only, 11:59 a.m.

Margot at the Wedding Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:45, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:45, 7:45 p.m.

No Country for Old Men Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:30, 3:45, 7:30 p.m.; Thurs. 12:30, 3:45 p.m.

THIS WEEK’S DIGITAL EDITION

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

SUBSCRIBE

COMMUNITY EVENTS

SUBMIT YOUR VENTURA COUNTY EVENT HERE.

You must be registered and logged in to post your events.

UPCOMING COMMUNITY EVENTS

  1. Ojai Landscape Through the Eye of the Artist

    March 18 @ 8:00 am - May 31 @ 5:00 pm
  2. Ojai Art Center’s 42nd Annual Art in the Park

    May 25 @ 10:00 am - May 26 @ 5:00 pm
  3. WEEKLY SOUND BATH – THOUSAND OAKS

    May 29 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  4. WEEKLY SOUND BATH – THOUSAND OAKS

    May 31 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  5. INTRODUCTION TO ANTIQUE CLOCK COLLECTING, MAINTENANCE & REPAIR WORKSHOP IN SANTA PAULA

    June 1 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
  6. Fun Arts and Entertainment for All Ages at Studio Channel Islands Arts Alive Festival

    June 1 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
  7. Studio Channel Islands Arts Alive

    June 1 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
  8. Help a Horse Day at California Coastal Horse Rescue

    June 1 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
  9. The 2019 OakHeart Country Music Festival

    June 1 @ 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  10. 4th Annual Ojai Blues Fest

    June 1 @ 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Get hooked up!

Get hooked up!

Join our mailing list and get updates and other cool stuff.

You're in! Thanks!

Share This