CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas

390 Lantana St. • 383-2267
Call theater for titles and showtimes.

2016 Oscar Nominated Short Films: Live Action Fri.-Sat., 2, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 2 p.m.; Thurs. 2, 9:30 p.m.

45 Years Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:45, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.; Thurs. 12 noon, 2:20, 4:45 p.m.

The Big Short Fri.-Sat., 3:45, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 3:45 p.m.; Thurs. 3:45, 9:40 p.m.

Brooklyn Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7 p.m.

The Oscar Nominated Short Films 2015: Animated Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 4:30, 7:15 p.m.

Where to Invade Next Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Edwards Cinema

680 Ventura Blvd. • 383-8866

13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3:30, 7:10, 10:30 p.m.; Thurs. 11:45 a.m., 3:30, 7:10, 10:25 p.m.

The 5th Wave Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

The Boy Fri.-Wed., 1:30, 4:50, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Thurs. 1:30, 4:40 p.m.

The Choice Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 4:30, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

Deadpool Thurs. only, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Deadpool: The IMAX Experience Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Dirty Grandpa Fri.-Sat., 1:45, 7:50 p.m.; Sun. 2, 7:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:45, 7:50 p.m.; Thurs. 1:15 p.m.

Fifty Shades of Black Fri.-Wed., 4:50, 10:25 p.m.; Thurs. 4:20 p.m.

The Finest Hours Fri.-Thurs., 1, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

The Finest Hours 3D Fri.-Thurs., 4:20 p.m.

The Finest Hours: An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Wed., 3:30, 7, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 3:30 p.m.

Hail, Caesar! Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.

How to Be Single Thurs. only, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 4:40, 9:50 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 3D Fri.-Sat., 2, 7:20 p.m.; Sun. 1:30, 7:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2, 7:20 p.m.

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 4:15, 7:15, 10 p.m.

The Revenant Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 4:10, 6:45, 10:15 p.m.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 3:45, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.; Thurs. 12:15, 3:45 p.m.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens — An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m.

Zoolander No. 2 Thurs. only, 7:10, 10 p.m.

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380               

13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Fri.-Wed., 1:25, 7:05 p.m.

The 5th Wave Fri.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:25, 9:55 p.m.

The Boy Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8, 10:20 p.m.

The Choice Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

Dirty Grandpa Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 4:30, 10:10 p.m.

Fifty Shades of Black Fri.-Wed., 1:45, 4:20, 7:20, 9:35 p.m.

The Finest Hours Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:25, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Hail, Caesar! Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:35, 10:05 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1, 3:15, 4:45, 5:30, 7, 7:45, 10 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:15 p.m.

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:30, 2:15, 4, 7, 7:30, 9:30, 10 p.m.

Regression Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 9:15 p.m.

The Revenant Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 2:05, 5:20, 8:30 p.m.

Ride Along 2 Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:05, 3:25, 5:50, 8:10, 10:30 p.m.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:55, 5:05, 8:05 p.m.

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way • 988-6083

13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 2:50, 7:05, 9:40 p.m.; Thurs. 11:05 a.m., 2:50, 7:05, 10 p.m.

The 5th Wave Fri.-Tues., 10:45 a.m., 1:35, 4:35, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Wed. 10:45 a.m., 4:20, 10:05 p.m.; Thurs. 10:45 a.m., 1:35, 4:30, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

600 Miles Fri.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 12:40, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 10:25 a.m., 12:40, 3, 5:15 p.m.

AAIC: Goya — Visions of Flesh and Blood Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

The Boy Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30 p.m.

The Choice Fri.-Thurs., 10:50 a.m., 1:55, 4:45, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Daddy’s Home Fri.-Wed., 10:30 p.m.

Deadpool Thurs. only, 7, 8:15, 9:35, 10:55, 12:10 a.m.

Dirty Grandpa Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:10, 3:55, 7:35, 10:25 p.m.; Thurs. 10:35 a.m., 1:10, 3:55, 10:25 p.m.

Fifty Shades of Black Fri.-Sat., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:15, 10:25 p.m.; Sun. 11:20 a.m., 4:40, 7:15, 10:25 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:15, 10:25 p.m.; Thurs. 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 10:25 p.m.

The Finest Hours Fri.-Thurs., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 7 p.m.

The Finest Hours 3D Fri.-Thurs., 4:10, 9:50 p.m.

Hail, Caesar! Fri.-Thurs., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7, 9:45 p.m.

How to Be Single Thurs. only, 7:20, 9:20, 11:10, 12:01 a.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 Fri.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 10:55 a.m., 12:45, 1:40, 3:30, 4:15, 6:15, 8:05, 8:55 p.m.; Thurs. 10:20 a.m., 10:55 a.m., 12:45, 1:40, 3:30, 4:15, 6:15, 8:05, 8:45 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:35, 5:20 p.m.; Thurs. 5:20 p.m.

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 4, 6:40, 7:55, 9:25, 10:35 p.m.; Thurs. 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 4, 7:55, 10:35 p.m.

The Revenant Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 2:55, 6:30, 9:55 p.m.

Ride Along 2 Fri.-Thurs., 10:50 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:25, 10:05 p.m.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 3:20, 6:55, 10:10 p.m.

To Catch a Thief Sun. 2 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m.

Zoolander No. 2 Thurs. only, 7, 9:30, 12:01 a.m.

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707

The 5th Wave Fri. 2, 4:35, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2, 4:35, 7:10 p.m.

The Boy Fri. 5:20, 10:20 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12:10, 5:20, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 12:10, 5:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 5:20 p.m.

The Choice Fri. 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

Fifty Shades of Black Fri.-Thurs., 2:50, 8 p.m.

The Finest Hours Fri. 3, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12:20, 3, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 12:20, 3, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 3, 7 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 Fri. 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50 p.m.

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Fri. 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40 p.m.

Ride Along 2 Fri. 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10

555 E. Main St. • 641-6500
Closed Captioning are available. 

45 Years Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 1:55, 4:20, 6:50, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 1:55, 4:20, 6:50 p.m.

The Big Short Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 2:30, 6:55, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:45, 7:50 p.m.

The Choice Fri.-Sat., 10:55 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:15, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:15 p.m.

Deadpool Thurs. only, 7:15 p.m.

The Finest Hours Fri.-Wed., 1:35, 7:20 p.m.

The Finest Hours 3D Fri.-Sat., 10:40 a.m., 4:25, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 4:25 p.m.

Hail, Caesar! Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:15, 7 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 Fri.-Sat., 11:20 a.m., 4:35, 7:05 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 2, 7:05 p.m.

Kung Fu Panda 3 3D Fri.-Sat., 2, 9:35 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 4:35 p.m.

The Lady in the Van Fri.-Sat., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:45, 9:25 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:45 p.m.

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.

The Revenant Fri.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 4, 7:45 p.m.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Fri.-Sat., 11:40 a.m., 3:20, 6:45, 9:55 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 3:20, 6:45 p.m.

Zoolander No. 2 Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura 6

1440 Eastman Avenue • 658-6544

Creed Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

The Good Dinosaur 3D Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:35 p.m.

Grease Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 Fri.-Wed., 12:10, 3:40, 7:10 p.m.; Thurs. 12:10, 3:40 p.m.

In the Heart of the Sea Fri.-Thurs., 4:10, 10:20 p.m.

The Martian Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 3:20, 6:50, 10 p.m.

Point Break Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:10, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

Sisters Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:50, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.