CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267 

Battle of the Sexes Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 6:30 p.m. 

Loving Vincent Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:15 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 2, 3:45, 4:40, 7:30, 9:15, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 2, 3:45, 4:40, 7:30 p.m. 

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866
Call theater for titles and showtimes.

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656 

American Made Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:15 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 7 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri.-Thurs., 3:15, 9:30 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:15, 7, 10:15 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:30 p.m. 

It Fri.-Thurs., 6:30, 9:30 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:30 p.m. 

Marshall Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:15, 7:15, 10:30 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 6:45, 9:45 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

American Made Fri. 12:30, 4:30, 7:25, 9, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 12:30, 4:40, 7:35, 10:20 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12 noon, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Tues. 12 noon, 4:45, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri. 11:40 a.m., 12:50, 1:30, 3:20, 4:25, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 12:50, 3:20, 4:25, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 12:50, 2:45, 3:40, 4:30, 7:35, 8, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 12 noon, 12:50, 3:40, 4:30, 7:35, 8, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 12:50, 3:40, 4:30, 7:35, 8, 9:10 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri. 5:15 p.m.; Sat. 1:30, 5:15 p.m.; Sun. 6:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:45 p.m. 

Brave Fri. 2, 6 p.m.; Sat. 2:15, 6 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 2, 6 p.m.; Tues. 2:15, 6 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 2, 6 p.m. 

Flatliners Fri. 11:30 a.m., 3:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 3:25, 9 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:45, 3:25, 9 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:20, 8, 10:35 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 1, 3:45, 6:20, 9 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 2:40, 5:10, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

The Heart of Man Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

It Fri.-Sat., 7:15, 10:25 p.m.; Sun. 7, 10 p.m.; Mon. 6:05, 9:20 p.m.; Tues. 9:20 p.m.; Wed. 9:35 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:40, 7:05, 10:20 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:10, 3:30, 6:45, 9:50 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri. 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:45 p.m.; Sat. 2:20, 4:45 p.m.; Sun. 4:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 12:40, 3:35 p.m.; Wed. 3:10 p.m. 

Marshall Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 1:15, 4:10, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 1:15, 4:10, 6:05, 9:10 p.m.; Wed. 1:15, 4:10, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: Die Zauberflöte Sat. only, 9:55 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: Die Zauberflöte Encore Wed. only, 1 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 3, 6:25, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:25, 3, 6:15, 9:05 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri. 12:45, 3:35, 6:05, 9:05 p.m.; Sat. 10:15 a.m., 12:45, 3:35, 6:05, 9:05 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:05, 2:35, 5:15, 7:45 p.m. 

Only the Brave Thurs. only, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

The Princess Bride 30th Anniversary (1987) Presented by TCM Sun. 2 p.m.; Wed. 7 p.m. 

Professor Marston & the Wonder Women Fri.-Sat., 12:35, 3:30, 6:35, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 1:30, 4, 6:35, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 1:30, 4, 6:35, 9:55 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 4, 6:05, 9:55 p.m. 

The Snowman Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Steve McQueen: American Icon
 Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Tokyo Ghoul Mon.-Wed., 7 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri. 12:30, 3:10, 6:15, 9:10 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 12:30, 3:10, 6:15, 9:10 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:05, 7:50 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

American Made Fri. 2:20, 4:55, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.; Sun. 11:20 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:55, 7:40 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri. 3:20, 6:50, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:50 a.m., 3:20, 6:50, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:50 a.m., 3:20, 6:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:20, 6:50 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri. 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50, 7:30, 8:30, 10 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50, 7:30, 8:30, 10 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50, 7:30 p.m. 

It Fri. 4:20, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 4:20, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 4:20, 7:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:20, 7:20 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri. 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.; Sun. 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri. 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2, 4:30, 7 p.m. 

The Snowman Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

American Assassin Fri.-Sun., 7:35, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 10:10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 7:35, 10:10 p.m. 

American Made Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 1:55, 4:40, 7:25, 10:05 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 12:15, 2:15, 3:50, 5:50, 7:30, 9:15 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m.,
3, 6:30, 9:55 p.m. 

Buena Vista Social Club Wed. only, 10 a.m. 

Flatliners Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:40, 4:25,
7:05, 9:45 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 2:15, 3:30, 4:30, 5:45, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15 p.m. 

It Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 8:05 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Wed.,
11 a.m., 2:05, 5:10, 8:15 p.m. 

Leap! Fri.-Sun., 10:55 a.m., 1:05, 3:15, 5:25 p.m.; Mon. 10:55 a.m., 1:05 p.m.; Tues. 10:55 a.m., 1:05, 3:15, 5:25 p.m.; Wed. 1:05, 3:15, 5:25 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:20, 3:45, 6:20, 8:45 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:10, 3:35, 6, 8:30 p.m. 

The Teacher Mon. only, 3:30, 6:30 p.m. 

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

American Assassin Sat. 7:25 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 p.m. 

American Made Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:25, 7:15, 10:05 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m., 12:15, 12:15, 2:45, 4, 4, 5:15, 5:15, 6:30, 7:45, 7:45, 9, 9 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Sat.-Sun., 1:30, 10:15 p.m. 

Flatliners Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 7:30, 10:15 p.m. 

The Foreigner Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri. 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7:05, 9:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:05 a.m., 12:25, 1:45, 3:05, 4:25, 5:45, 7:05, 8:25, 9:45, 11 p.m. 

The Heart of Man Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

It Sat.-Sun., 12:30, 3:40, 6:50, 9:55 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Sat.-Sun., 12 noon, 3:40, 6:55, 10:20 p.m. 

Last Night Sat. 4:45, 10:10 p.m.;
Sun. 11:15 a.m., 4:20 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Sat.-Sun., 10:55 a.m., 1:55, 4:35, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

Marshall Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:20,
4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: Die Zauberflöte
Sat. only, 9:55 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: Die Zauberflöte Encore Wed. only, 1, 6:30 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Sat.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:35, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40 p.m. 

The Princess Bride 30th Anniversary (1987) Presented by TCM Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m. 

Professor Marston & the Wonder Women Sat.-Sun., 10:35 a.m., 1:15, 3:55, 6:45, 9:30 p.m. 

Samurai Jack: The Premiere Movie Event (Remastered) Mon. only, 7 p.m. 

The Snowman Thurs. only, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Steve McQueen: American Icon
Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Tokyo Ghoul Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Thurs. 7:30 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
Thurs. only, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

Zoombies Thurs. only, 10:30 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500 Listening Devices and Closed Captioning
are available. 

American Made Fri.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:20, 5:05, 7:50, 10:35 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Sat., 11:20 a.m.,
2:55, 4:45, 6:30, 8:20, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:20 a.m., 2:55, 6:30, 10:05 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m., 2:55, 4:45, 6:30, 8:20, 10:05 p.m.; Wed. 11:20 a.m., 2:55, 6:30, 10:05 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri.-Sat., 1:10 p.m.; Sun. 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 1:10, 9:10 p.m.; Tues. 1:10 p.m.; Wed. 9:40 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:20, 10:05 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 3,
5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Wed., 12:10, 3:25, 6:40, 9:55 p.m. 

Marshall Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:20,
4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2:05, 4:55, 7:40, 10:25 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:10, 9:45 p.m. 

The Princess Bride 30th Anniversary (1987) Presented by TCM Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m. 

Samurai Jack: The Premiere Movie Event (Remastered) Mon. only, 7 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:10,
4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Avenue 658-6544 

Annabelle: Creation Fri.-Sun., 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 10:10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Thurs. 10:10 p.m. 

Baby Driver Fri.-Thurs., 10:20 p.m. 

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 4:50 p.m. 

Dunkirk Fri.-Thurs., 3:50 p.m. 

The Emoji Movie 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 4:40, 6:50, 9:30 p.m. 

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 4:10, 7:30, 10:25 p.m. 

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 4, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Thurs.,12:30, 7:20 p.m. 

What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Wind River Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

WESTLAKE
VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

American Made Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 2, 5:15, 8, 11 p.m.; Sun. 12:15, 3:15, 6, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Tues. 1:15, 4, 8:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m. 

Battle of the Sexes Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m.,
1:40, 4:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:15 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 2:45, 6:30, 7:30, 10:15, 11:15 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 2:45, 6:30, 7:30, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 4:15, 6, 8, 9:30 p.m. 

Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives
Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:30, 11:30 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 3, 5:45, 8:45 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 1:30, 4:15, 7, 10 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 3:15, 5:45, 8:15, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon,
3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m. 

Marshall Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 2:45, 5:30, 8:15 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:30 p.m.; Tues. 12:15, 3, 5:45, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:30 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road 777-7876 

Professor Marston & the Wonder Women Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m.;
Sun.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.