CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267 

Battle of the Sexes Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 9:50 p.m.;
Sun.-Thurs., 12:45 p.m. 

Loving Vincent Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 2:30, 4:50, 7:30, 10 p.m.;
Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:30, 4:50, 7:30 p.m. 

Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Fri.-Thurs., 3:45, 7:15 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 4, 7, 9:40 p.m.;
Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7 p.m. 

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866 

American Made Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:40, 9:35 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Tues., 11:50 a.m., 6:30 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri.-Tues., 4:15, 10:10 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Tues., 12:15, 4:30, 7:45, 10:30 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri.-Tues., 12:30, 6:45 p.m. 

Geostorm 3D Fri.-Tues., 3:30, 9:40 p.m. 

Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:35, 5:20, 8, 10:45 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Tues., 1:15, 3:20, 8:15, 10:45 p.m. 

It Fri.-Tues., 1, 3:40, 7:10, 10:25 p.m. 

Jigsaw Thurs. only, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Tues., 6, 9:30 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri.-Tues., 12:05, 3:10 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Tues., 12:45, 3:50, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Only the Brave Fri.-Tues., 11:40 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:45 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri.-Tues., 12:35, 4, 7:15, 10:05 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:15 p.m. 

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656 

American Made Fri.-Tues., 1:40, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

A Bad Moms Christmas Wed. only, 7 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 7 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri.-Tues., 3:30, 9:30 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Tues., 1, 4, 6:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri.-Tues., 4:15, 6:50 p.m. 

Geostorm 3D Fri.-Tues., 1:20, 9:45 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Tues., 12:20, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

Jigsaw Thurs. only, 7, 9:30 p.m. 

Marshall Fri.-Tues., 12:30, 3:20, 6:20, 9:15 p.m. 

Only the Brave Fri.-Tues., 12:50, 4, 7:15, 10:20 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri.-Tues., 1:45, 4:45, 7:30, 10:10 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Tues., 12:10, 2:40, 5:15, 7:45, 10:20 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

American Made Fri. only, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri. 11:35 a.m., 3:20, 6:55, 10:05 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 p.m. 

Le Corsaire: Bolshoi Ballet Sun. only, 12:55 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri. only, 11:35 a.m., 2:25, 5:05, 7:45, 10:25 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri. 11:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 4:40, 7:25, 10:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 4:40, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Sun. 1:35, 4:15, 6:50 p.m. 

Geostorm 3D Fri. only, 10:25 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri. only, 12:40, 3:05, 5:30, 7:55, 10:35 p.m. 

Jigsaw Thurs. only, 7, 9:20 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri. only, 12:50, 6:40 p.m. 

Kirk Cameron Revive Us 2 Tues. only, 8 p.m. 

Marshall Fri. only, 4:05, 7:05, 9:55 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri. only, 4:05, 9:50 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri. only, 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:50 p.m. 

Only the Brave Fri. 11:35 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12:45, 2:55, 4, 6:05, 7:10, 9:10, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 12:45, 4, 7:10, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 12:30, 3:30, 6:35, 9:30 p.m. 

Professor Marston & the Wonder Women Fri. only, 1:10 p.m. 

RiffTrax: Night of the Living Dead Wed. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Same Kind of Different as Me Fri. 1, 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Sat. 1, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 1, 4:10, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri.-Sat., 1:20, 4:15, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 1:10, 4, 6:55, 9:45 p.m. 

Thank You for Your Service Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:10, 7:35, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 2:40, 5:10, 7:35, 10 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri. only, 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

American Made Fri. 2, 4:35, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2, 4:35, 7:10 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri. 3:10, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 3:10, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Sun. 11:40 a.m., 3:10, 6:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:10, 6:50 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri. 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:10, 4:50, 7:30 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri. 2:30, 5:05, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:05, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:05, 7:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:30, 5:05, 7:40 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri. 2:20, 4:40, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:40, 7:20 p.m. 

Jigsaw Thurs. only, 7:40 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri. 3:20, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Sat. 12:20, 3:20, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 12:20, 3:20, 7 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:20, 7 p.m. 

Suburbicon Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Thank You for Your Service Thurs. only, 7:20 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri. 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

American Made Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 9:55 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 2:25, 5:55, 9:35 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:45, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:20, 3:50, 7, 9:30 p.m. 

Geostorm 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:45, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 2:15, 3:30, 4:35, 5:45, 7:05, 8, 9:20, 10:15 p.m. 

It Fri.-Wed., 6:10, 9:25 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Wed., 6, 9:05 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m.,
1:20, 3:45 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:15 a.m., 10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m.,
1:10, 3:35 p.m. 

Only the Brave Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:35, 4:25,
7:15, 10:05 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:55, 4:40,
7:25, 10:10 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 1:10, 2:10, 3:30, 4:30, 5:50, 7, 8:10, 9:40, 10:30 p.m. 

We Remember Part I Mon., 3:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m presented by the Oxnard Film Society

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

American Made Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:25,
7:15, 10:05 p.m. 

A Bad Moms Christmas Wed. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 11 a.m., 6:30, 6:30, 10:15, 10:15 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri.-Wed., 2:45, 2:45 p.m. 

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire Sun. only, 12:55 p.m. 

Disney Junior at the Movies — Halloween Party! Sat. 10 a.m.; Thurs. 10 a.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:50, 3:15, 3:15, 4:40, 7:30, 8:55, 8:55 p.m. 

Geostorm 3D Fri.-Wed., 12:25, 12:25, 6:05, 6:05, 10:20 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 1:10, 2:30, 3:50, 5:10, 6:35, 7:50, 9:10, 10:30 p.m. 

A Haunting in Salem Thurs. only, 10:30 p.m. 

It Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 3:35, 6:50, 9:55 p.m. 

Jigsaw Thurs. only, 7:05, 7:05, 9:30, 9:30, 11 p.m. 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri. 3:40, 6:55, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 3:40, 10:20 p.m.; Sun. 6:55, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:40, 6:55, 10:20 p.m.; Wed. 10:20 p.m. 

Kirk Cameron Revive Us 2 Tues. only, 8 p.m. 

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri.-Sat., 10:55 a.m., 1:55, 4:35, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sun. 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon. 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:10, 10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:55, 4:35, 10 p.m. 

Marshall Fri.-Tues., 10:25 a.m., 1:15, 4:10, 7:05, 9:55 p.m.; Wed. 10:25 a.m., 1:15, 4:10, 9:55 p.m. 

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m.,
1:35, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 1:05 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m.; Mon.-Tues., 10:30 a.m., 1:05 p.m.;
Wed. 10:30 a.m., 4:10 p.m. 

A Nightmare on Elm Street Sun. 2 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m. 

Only the Brave Fri.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 3:20, 6:55, 10:10 p.m. 

RiffTrax: Night of the Living Dead Wed. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Same Kind of Different as Me Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:25, 10:25 p.m. 

A Silent Voice Mon. only, 7 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:25, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m. 

Suburbicon Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Thank You for Your Service Thurs. only, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

Tokyo Ghoul Sat. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:20, 4, 7, 9:40 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500 Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available. 

American Made Fri.-Sun., 11:35 a.m., 2:20, 5:05, 7:50, 10:35 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:20, 5:05, 7:50, 10:35 p.m. 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 2:55, 6:30, 10:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2:55, 6:30, 10:05 p.m. 

Breathe Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

The Florida Project Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:35 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:35 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:40, 4:25, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:40, 4:25, 7:10, 9:55 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 5, 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Wed.,
11:40 a.m., 5, 7:40 p.m. 

Geostorm 3D Fri.-Sun., 2:20, 10:25 p.m.; Tues.-Wed.,
2:20, 10:25 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:35 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:35 p.m. 

Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

A Silent Voice Mon. only, 7 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Avenue 658-6544 

American Assassin Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 4:10, 7:20, 10:15 p.m. 

Annabelle: Creation Sat.-Sun., 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 7:40 p.m. 

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 4:50 p.m. 

The Emoji Movie 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 4:40, 6:50, 9:30 p.m. 

The Fly Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri.-Thurs., 4:30, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

Leap! Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10 p.m. 

mother! Fri.-Thurs., 3:50, 10 p.m. 

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 4, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Thurs., 10:05 p.m. 

Wind River Fri.-Thurs., 1, 7:10 p.m. 

WESTLAKE VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

Blade Runner 2049 Fri. 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 2:30, 6, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 3:30, 8:30 p.m. 

The Exorcist: Director’s Cut Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

The Florida Project Wed. only, 12:15, 3, 5:45, 9:15 p.m. 

The Foreigner Fri. 12:30, 3:15, 6, 8:45, 11:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 12:30, 3:15, 6, 9 p.m.; Tues. 12:30, 3:15, 6, 10 p.m.; Wed. 12:30, 3:15, 6, 9 p.m. 

Geostorm Fri. 1:30, 4, 6:30, 9, 11:30 p.m.; Sat. 12:45, 3:30, 6, 8:45, 11:30 p.m.; Sun. 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m. 

Happy Death Day Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

Only the Brave Fri. 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 11 p.m.; Sun. 12:15, 3:15, 6:15, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m. 

The Snowman Fri. 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:30, 11:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:15, 11:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:15, 6:15, 10 p.m. 

Take Every Wave: The Life of Laird Hamilton
Wed. only, 7 p.m. 

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri. 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 12:30, 3:15, 5:45, 8:30, 11:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road 777-7876 

Battle of the Sexes Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:45, 7 p.m. 

Professor Marston & the Wonder Women Fri.-Sat., 9:45 p.m. 

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15 p.m. ♥