CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267 

Call Me by Your Name Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 4, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7:15 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:30, 7 p.m. 

LOL Comedy Nights Wed. only, 7:30 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:45, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12:15, 3:45, 7:30 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 3:45 p.m.; Thurs. 12:15, 3:45, 7:30 p.m. 

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866 

Coco Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:10, 6, 9 p.m. 

Condorito: La PelÌcula Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:20 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4, 6:40, 9:20 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:40, 6:30, 9:10 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri. 1:30, 4:20, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:30, 6:10, 8:40 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:20, 7:30, 10:30 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:20, 7:40, 10 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:20, 6:50, 10:10 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri.-Thurs., 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Dr. 374-9656 

Coco Fri.-Mon., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:50, 5:30, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Mon., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:20, 10:10 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 8:10, 10:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Mon., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 6:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 3D Fri.-Thurs., 9:20 p.m. 

Lady Bird Fri.-Mon., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:20, 9:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:20, 6:40, 10 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri.-Mon., 10:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 10:10 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

Agnyaathavaasi Fri.-Mon., 2:30, 6, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:05, 9:55 p.m. 

All the Money in the World Fri. 11:05 a.m., 2:05 p.m.; Sun. 11:05 a.m.; Mon. 11:05 a.m., 2:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:55 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:05, 6:45, 9:25 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 1:30, 4:05, 6:35, 9:15 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Mon., 12:45, 4, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:50, 3:45, 6:40, 9:40 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Mon., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:15, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:40, 3:15, 6, 9 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 7:25, 10:15 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:35, 3:25, 6:15, 9:10 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Mon., 12:20, 2:50, 5:25, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 2:10, 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Wed. 2:10, 4:45, 7:20, 10:15 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri. 11:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:15 p.m.; Mon. 11:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:15, 9:15 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 1:25, 4:20, 7:15, 10:10 p.m. 

Marshall Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m. 

Molly’s Game Fri.-Mon., 12:10, 3:20, 6:30, 9:35 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:20, 6:25, 9:35 p.m.; Thurs. 9:45 a.m., 12:50, 4, 7:15, 10:40 p.m. 

The Opera House Sat. 12:55 p.m.; Wed. 6:30 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:05, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:25 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 2:45, 5:10, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:40 a.m., 12:15, 2:20, 2:45, 4:55, 5:10, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 2:45, 5:10, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Tues. 12:45, 3:10, 5:30, 8, 10:20 p.m.; Wed. 12:45, 3:10, 5:30, 8, 9:35 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Wed., 1, 4:10, 7:10, 10:05 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi 3D Fri.-Sun., 11:25 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 3:15, 3:15, 6:40, 6:40, 10, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:25 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 3:15, 3:15, 6:40, 6:40, 10, 10:10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 2, 2, 6, 6, 9:20, 9:20 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri. 5:15, 7:55, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 5:05, 7:50, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 10:05 p.m.; Mon. 5:15, 7:55, 10:35 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 70th Anniversary (1948) Presented by TCM Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Tues. 2, 7 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

Coco Fri.-Thurs., 2:10, 7:10 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri. 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20 p.m. 

Ferdinand Fri. 4:40, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 4:40, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 4:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 4:40 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri. 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:05 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri. 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri. 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50 p.m. 

The Post Fri. 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:40, 4:20, 7 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri. 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

All the Money in the World Fri.-Wed., 9:20 p.m. 

Coco Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:15 a.m., 1, 1:45, 3:30, 4:15, 6, 6:45, 8:30 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

Condorito: The Movie Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1, 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:40 p.m. 

Ferdinand Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:05, 3:35, 6:05, 8:35 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:30, 2:20, 4, 4:50, 7, 7:40, 9:30, 10:20 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:25, 2:15, 4:10, 5, 7:05, 7:45, 9:45, 10:25 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:05, 7:05, 9:35 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:10, 3:25, 5:40, 7:55, 10:10 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:15, 9:55 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:15, 3:40, 5:50, 8, 10:10 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:05 p.m. 

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

Ang Panday Fri.-Mon., 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 9:30 p.m. 

Coco Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.; Wed. 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 9:55 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:45, 1:45, 4:35, 4:35, 7:25, 7:25, 10:05, 10:05 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:45, 1:45, 4:35, 4:35, 7:25, 7:25, 10:05, 10:05 p.m. 

Condorito: The Movie Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 1:55, 4:25, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Sun. 10:25 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 1:55, 4:25, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:15 a.m., 1:55, 4:25, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Wed. 11:15 a.m., 1:55, 4:25, 7:05, 10 p.m. 

Ferdinand Fri.-Mon., 10:25 a.m., 1:05, 3:50, 6:35 p.m.; Wed. 10:25 a.m., 1:05, 3:50, 6:35 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 6:55, 9:35 p.m.; Wed. 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 6:55, 9:35 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Mon., 10:25 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:10, 2:20, 3:45, 4:55, 6:30, 7:45, 9:15, 10:20 p.m.; Wed. 10:25 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:10, 2:20, 3:45, 4:55, 6:30, 7:45, 9:15, 10:20 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Mon., 10:30 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 1:20, 2:45, 2:45, 4:10, 5:35, 5:35, 7, 8:25, 8:25, 9:50 p.m.; Wed. 10:30 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 1:20, 2:45, 2:45, 4:10, 5:35, 5:35, 7, 8:25, 8:25, 9:50 p.m. 

The Opera House Sat. 12:55 p.m.; Wed. 12:55, 6:30 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Mon., 10:50 a.m., 12 noon, 1:25, 2:40, 4, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.; Wed. 10:50 a.m., 12 noon, 1:25, 2:40, 4, 6:40, 9:10 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Mon., 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Wed. 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Mon., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:20 p.m.; Wed. 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:20 p.m. 

Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower Thurs. only, 7, 8 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri.-Mon., 10:35 a.m., 12:55, 3:15, 5:35, 6:40, 7:55, 9:05, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 10:35 a.m., 12:55, 3:15, 5:35, 6:40, 7:55, 9:05, 10:15 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri. 10:30 a.m., 12:10, 1:50, 3:30, 5:10, 6:50, 8:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 1:50, 3:30, 5:10, 6:50, 8:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 1:50, 5:10, 8:30, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 12:10, 1:50, 3:30, 5:10, 6:50, 8:30, 10:10 p.m.; Wed. 10:30 a.m., 1:50, 3:15, 5:10, 8:30, 10:10 p.m. 

The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 70th Anniversary (1948) Presented by TCM Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Tues. 2, 7 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500 Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available. 

The Commuter Fri.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 1:20, 4, 6:40, 9:40 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Wed., 10 a.m., 12:55, 3:50, 6:50, 9:50 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Wed., 9:45 a.m., 12:45, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 4:45, 7:45, 10:40 p.m. 

Lady Bird Fri.-Sat., 9:50 a.m., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 9:50 a.m., 10:35 p.m.; Mon. 9:50 a.m., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 9:50 a.m., 10:35 p.m.; Wed. 9:50 a.m., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:35 p.m. 

Molly’s Game Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 6:15, 9:30 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:30 p.m. 

The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 70th Anniversary (1948) Presented by TCM Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Tues. 2, 7 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Avenue 658-6544 

All the President’s Men Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

A Bad Moms Christmas Fri.-Thurs., 4:40, 9:20 p.m. 

Daddy’s Home 2 Fri.-Wed., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:40, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 12:20, 2:40, 5, 10 p.m. 

Downsizing Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:20, 7, 10:05 p.m. 

Justice League Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m. 

Murder on the Orient Express Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:30, 7:20, 9:55 p.m. 

The Star Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:30, 7:10 p.m. 

Thor: Ragnarok 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m. 

WESTLAKE VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

The Commuter Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:30, 8:15, 10:55 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:45, 3:30, 6:15, 9 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:30, 8:15 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 11 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 5:45, 8:45 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m. 

Molly’s Game Fri.-Mon., 12:15, 3:30, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 2:30, 6, 9:30 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Rd. 777-7876 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:45, 7 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15 p.m.