CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267 

Call Me by Your Name Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7:15 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Sat., 4:10, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 4:10 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:50, 7 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:30, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:30, 7:30 p.m. 

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866 

12 Strong Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 9:20 p.m. 

12 Strong: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:20, 7:30, 10:35 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Thurs., 1:25, 4:10, 7:05, 9:45 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:50, 7:10, 10:25 p.m. 

Forever My Girl Fri.-Thurs., 12:05, 2:45, 5:25, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:05, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 1:05, 4:15, 7:15, 10:10 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Thurs. only, 7, 10:30 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:05, 5:40, 8:15, 10:40 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 6:40, 9:40 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri.-Wed., 3:30, 9:30 p.m.; Thurs. 3:30 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 6 p.m.; Thurs. 12 noon 

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656 

12 Strong Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7, 10:10 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 4:20, 7:20, 10:10 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:40, 9:30 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:30, 8:10, 10:40 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:30, 6:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 3D Fri.-Thurs., 9:50 p.m. 

Lady Bird Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5, 7:50, 10:20 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:40, 6:20, 9 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:40, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

12 Strong Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 12:30, 3:15, 3:15, 3:15, 7, 7, 7, 9:50, 9:50 p.m. 

Bolshoi Ballet: Romeo and Juliet Sun. only, 12:55 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Wed., 1:30, 4:10, 6:40, 9:25 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 3:50, 6:50, 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 3:30, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:45, 9:45 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Wed., 12:40, 4, 7:20, 10:30 p.m. 

Forever My Girl Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:45, 3:25, 6:15, 9:15 p.m. 

I, Tonya Sun. only, 12:35 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Sat., 12:05, 12:05, 3:45, 3:45, 6:45, 6:45, 10:10, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:10, 12:10, 3:45, 3:45, 6:45, 6:45, 10:05, 10:05 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Thurs. only, 7, 7, 7, 10:15, 10:15, 10:15 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Wed., 1:15, 4, 6:30, 9:05 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Sat., 1:20, 4:25, 7:30, 10:25 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Sat., 11:35 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:25, 4:35, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Wed., 1:05, 4:20, 7:10, 10:20 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:35, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:20, 6:45, 10 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri.-Wed., 1:15, 4:15, 7:05, 10 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

12 Strong Fri. 3, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 3, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 3, 7 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3, 7 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri. 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sat. 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri. 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:05 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40, 10:05 p.m.; Sun. 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:30, 5:10, 7:40 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri. 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri. 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50 p.m. 

The Post Fri. 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri. 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:40, 5:15, 7:50 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

12 Strong Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 1:25, 2:25, 4:15, 5:15, 7:10, 8:15, 10:05 p.m. 

Coco Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:15, 2, 3:45, 4:35, 6:15, 8:45 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:40, 4:25, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

Condorito: The Movie Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1, 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:40 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:25, 4:20, 7:15, 10:10 p.m. 

Ferdinand Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:15 p.m. 

In the Fade Mon. only, 3:30, 6:30 p.m. Presented by the Oxnard Film Society

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 7, 7:40, 9:30, 10:20 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7:05, 7:45, 9:45, 10:25 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Sun., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:05, 6:30, 9 p.m.; Mon. 10:55 a.m., 9 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:05, 6:30, 9 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:10, 3:25, 5:40, 7:55, 10:10 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:15, 9:55 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 3:40, 5:50, 8, 10:10 p.m. 

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

12 Strong Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12 noon, 1:30, 3, 3, 4:30, 6, 6, 7:30, 9, 9, 10:30 p.m. 

Bolshoi Ballet: Romeo and Juliet Sun. only, 12:55 p.m. 

Coco Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:15, 7:15, 9:50 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 7:25, 10:05 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3:05, 7:05, 9:40 p.m. 

Ferdinand Fri.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 1:05, 3:50, 6:35 p.m. 

Forever My Girl Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:50, 4:25, 7:20, 9:55 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:15, 4, 6:55, 9:30 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:55, 4:30, 7:05, 10:20 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 1:20, 1:20, 2:45, 4:10, 4:10, 5:35, 7, 7, 8:25, 9:50, 9:50 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Thurs. only, 7, 8:40, 8:40, 10:20 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Sat., 10:50 a.m., 12:05, 1:25, 4:05, 6:45, 9:20 p.m.; Sun. 10:50 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 6:45, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 12:05, 1:25, 4:05, 6:45, 9:20 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Sat., 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:05 p.m.; Sun. 5:10, 7:40, 10:05 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:05 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Sat., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Sun. 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

Proud Mary Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 12:55, 3:15, 5:35, 7:55, 9:15, 10:15 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Wed., 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 10:10 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500 Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Thurs. only, 7, 10:20 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Avenue 658-6544 

Daddy’s Home 2 Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:40, 10 p.m. 

Downsizing Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:20, 7, 10:05 p.m. 

Justice League Fri.-Wed., 12:50, 3:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Thurs. 12:50, 3:50, 10:10 p.m. 

Murder on the Orient Express Fri.-Thurs., 3:30, 7:20, 9:55 p.m. 

The Star Fri.-Thurs., 12:30 p.m. 

Thor: Ragnarok 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:40, 6:50, 9:45 p.m. 

What’s Up, Doc? Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Wonder Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7:10, 9:50 p.m. 

WESTLAKE VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

12 Strong Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 11 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m. 

All the President’s Men Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

The Commuter Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6:15, 8:45, 11:15 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:15, 10:45 p.m.; Tues. 12:15, 3, 5:30, 8:15, 10:45 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:20, 10:55 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1:15, 4:30, 7:45, 11 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 3:20, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 12 noon, 3:20, 10 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 3:20, 6:30, 9:45 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:25, 4:20, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:30 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Thurs. only, 7, 10:15 p.m. 

Molly’s Game Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1:15, 4:20, 7:30, 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 6, 9:15 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:50, 5:30, 8:15 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 3, 5:45, 8:30, 11:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 8, 10:45 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.; Tues. 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road 777-7876 

Call Me by Your Name Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3:45, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:45, 7:15 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:30, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:30, 7 p.m.