CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267
Call theater for titles and showtimes.

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.; Thurs. 1, 4 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 3, 6:20, 7:40, 9:40 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 4:20, 11 p.m. 

Black Panther: An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:40, 10:20 p.m. 

Black Panther: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Thurs., 7 p.m. 

Early Man Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:50, 5:10 p.m. 

Every Day Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:30, 6:10, 8:50 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:40, 6:30, 9:30 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 6:50, 9:20 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Thurs. only, 7, 10:20 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Thurs., 7:40, 10:20 p.m. 

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Dr. 374-9656 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Thurs., 8:15, 10:40 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 1, 4:20, 7:30, 10:40 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Thurs., 3:30, 6:40, 10 p.m. 

Early Man Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:15, 5:50 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:20, 10:20 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:40, 10:10 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:35, 5:10, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:45 a.m., 2:35, 5:10, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:35, 5:10, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:40, 9:30 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri. 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 9:45 a.m., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri. 11:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 2:45, 3:30, 3:45, 4:15, 6, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 9, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1, 2, 2:45, 3:45, 4:15, 5:05, 6, 7, 7:30, 8:15, 9, 10:05, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1,2:45, 3, 3:45, 4:15, 6, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 9, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 3:30, 3:45, 4:15, 6:35, 7, 7:30, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 3:30, 3:45, 4:15, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 12:30, 1, 3:45, 4:15, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 6, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 6, 9 p.m. 

The Dark Crystal Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m. 

Death Wish Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Early Man Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:05, 4:20 p.m. 

Every Day Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri. 12:15, 2:40, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 9:45 a.m., 12:15, 2:40, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12:15, 2:40, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 3:45, 6:30, 9 p.m. 

Game Night Fri. 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Sat. 9:30 a.m., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 5:15, 10:25 p.m.; Sun. 2, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 5:15, 10:25 p.m.; Wed. 5:15, 10:25 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Sat., 12:05, 6:35 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 7:50 p.m.; Mon. 12:05, 6:35 p.m.; Tues. 12:05 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 4:40 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri. 12:10, 3:15, 6:05, 9:15 p.m.; Sat. 9:30 a.m., 12:10, 3:15, 6:05, 9:15 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 3:15, 6:05, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:10, 3:15, 6:05, 9 p.m. 

Kirk Cameron: Connect Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri.-Wed., 6:45, 10:10 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: La Bohème Sat. only, 9:30 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: La Bohème Encore Wed. only, 1 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Sat., 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 4:35, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.; Sun. 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 4:35, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.; Tues. 1:30, 4, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Wed. 11:35 a.m., 2:20, 4:35, 7:10, 9:40 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Thurs. only, 7, 10:20 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Sat., 3:10, 9:35 p.m.; Sun. 4:35, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:10, 9:35 p.m.; Wed. 10:15 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Sat., 2:25, 7:50 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 4:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 2:25, 7:50 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri. 2:30, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 2:30, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 2:30, 4:50, 7:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:30, 4:50, 7:10 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri. 1:30, 2:30, 3:45, 4:40, 5:30, 7, 7:45, 8:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:45, 4:40, 5:30, 7, 7:45, 8:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:45, 4:40, 5:30, 7, 7:45 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:30, 3:45, 4:40, 5:30, 7 p.m. 

Early Man Fri. 2:10, 4:30, 6:45, 9:10 p.m.; Sat. 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:45, 9:10 p.m.; Sun. 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:45 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:10, 4:30, 6:45 p.m. 

Game Night Fri. 2:20, 4:45, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:45, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:45, 7:30 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri. 2:40, 4:55, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 2:40, 4:55, 7:20, 9:40 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 2:40, 4:55, 7:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:40, 4:55, 7:20 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Wed., 7:05, 9:30 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:25,
7:25, 10 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 1:25, 2:30, 3, 4:20, 5:30, 6, 7:15, 9, 10:10 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 8:30 p.m. 

La boda de Valentina Fri.-Sun., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Mon. 11:05 a.m., 10:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 7:20, 10:05 p.m. 

Early Man Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1, 2, 4:15 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:05, 3:25, 5:50, 8:10, 10:30 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:10, 3:30, 5:45, 8, 10:15 p.m. 

The Insult Mon. only, 3:30, 6:30 p.m. Presented by the Oxnard Film Society 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 7, 9:55 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri. 10:35 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 12:50, 1:50, 3:05, 4:05, 5:20, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 12:50, 1:50, 3:05, 4:05, 5:20, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 12:50, 1:50, 3:05, 4:05, 5:20, 7:35, 9:50 p.m. 

Tunnel Vision Fri.-Wed., 7, 9 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Wed., 3:20, 5:40, 8:05, 10:25 p.m. 

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

Annihilation Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Call Me by Your Name Thurs. only, 10 p.m. 

The Dark Crystal Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Wed. 2, 7 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Wed. only, 7 p.m. 

Death Wish Thurs. only, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

Dunkirk Wed. only, 10 p.m. 

Every Day Fri.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:10, 3:50, 6:55, 9:30 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

Get Out Mon. only, 10 p.m. 

Lady Bird Tues. only, 10 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: La Bohème Sat. only, 9:30 a.m.  

The Metropolitan Opera: La Bohème Encore Wed. only, 1, 6:30 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

The Post Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

Primal Rage — Bigfoot Reborn Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Mon. only, 7 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Thurs. only, 4 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500 Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available. 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:50, 7:50, 10:30 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 10 a.m., 1:10, 2:40, 4:20, 7:30, 10:40 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 5:50, 9 p.m. 

Call Me by Your Name Thurs. only, 10 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Wed. only, 7 p.m. 

Dunkirk Wed. only, 10 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:20 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 2:50, 5:25, 8, 10:35 p.m. 

Get Out Mon. only, 10 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri. 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sat. 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20 p.m.; Tues. 11:15 a.m., 2 p.m.; Wed. 10:15 a.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Sun., 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 10 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 9:50 a.m., 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:40 p.m. 

Kirk Cameron: Connect Tues. 7 p.m.; Thurs. 7 p.m. 

Lady Bird Tues. only, 10 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: La BohËme Sat. only, 9:30 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: La BohËme Encore Wed. only, 1, 6:30 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Mon., 10:10 a.m., 1, 4, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 10:10 a.m., 1, 4, 7, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.; Wed. 10:10 a.m., 1, 4, 7:10, 10:10 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30 p.m.; Mon. 12:30, 3:30, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Thurs. only, 4 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Ave. 658-6544 

Breakfast at Tiffany’s Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Coco Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4:10, 7 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Ferdinand 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m. 

Thor: Ragnarok Fri.-Thurs., 3:50, 9:40 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 7:10, 9:50 p.m. 

Wonder Fri.-Wed., 12:50, 4, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Thurs. 12:50, 4, 10:05 p.m. 

WESTLAKE VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:30 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:45, 9:45 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Sat., 9:50 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1, 1:40, 2:45, 4:15, 5, 6, 8:15, 9:15, 10:40, 11:20 p.m.; Sun. 9:50 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1, 1:40, 2:45, 4:15, 5, 6, 8:15, 9:15, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8:15, 9:15, 10 p.m.; Tues. 12 noon, 12:45, 1, 3, 4, 6, 9:15, 9:45, 10 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8:15, 9:15, 10 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Sun., 7:30 p.m.;
Mon.-Wed., 7 p.m. 

Concert for George Tues. only, 7:15 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:45, 3:45, 6:30, 9:20 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 10 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 12:45, 3:45, 6:30, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 9 p.m. 

Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Rd. 777-7876 

Call Me by Your Name Fri.-Sat., 4, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 4 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 7:15 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sat., 3:45, 10 p.m.;
Sun.-Thurs., 3:45 p.m.