CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267 Call theater for titles and showtimes.

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866 

12 Strong Fri.-Sun., 2:50, 8:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:50, 4, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.; Thurs. 1, 4:10 p.m. 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7, 9:40 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Thurs. only, 10:45 p.m. 

Black Panther: An IMAX 3D Experience Thurs. only, 10:15 p.m. 

Black Panther: The IMAX 2D Experience Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

La Boda de Valentina Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:20, 10:20 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 3:30, 6:40, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:30, 6:40, 10 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 12 noon, 1:30, 4:15, 6, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Tues. 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Thurs. 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 8, 10:45 p.m.; Mon. 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:20 p.m.; Tues. 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 8, 10:45 p.m.; Thurs. 1:30, 4:15 p.m. 

Forever My Girl Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:10, 6, 8:40 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 6:40, 9:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Sun., 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:20, 6:10, 9 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 3, 6:20, 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:10, 6:20, 9:40 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:20, 4, 6:30, 9:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:50, 6:30, 9:10 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m. 

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4, 6:30, 9 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Thurs. only, 10:15 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:50, 5:30, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:20, 10:20 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:40, 6:40, 9:40 p.m. 

Lady Bird Fri.-Wed., 4:40, 10:30 p.m.; Thurs. 4:20 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:20, 6:50, 10:10 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Wed., 1:10, 7:40 p.m.; Thurs. 1:10 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 3:30, 6:15, 9 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri. 12 noon, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 9:25 a.m., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 12:30, 3, 7:30, 9:30 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 7, 7, 7:30, 7:30, 7:30, 10, 10, 10:30, 10:30, 10:30, 11 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Thurs. only, 8 p.m. 

La Boda de Valentina Fri. 11:35 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 7:30, 10:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 7:30, 10:25 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 1:30, 4:15, 7:05, 9:40 p.m.; Wed. 1, 3:45, 6:45, 10:30 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri. 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 1:45, 2:30, 4:25, 4:25, 5:15, 7:15, 7:15, 8, 10, 10, 10:45 p.m.; Sat. 11:15 a.m., 11:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 1:45, 2:30, 4:25, 4:25, 5:15, 7:15, 7:15, 8, 10, 10, 10:45 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 1:45, 2:30, 4:25, 4:25, 5:15, 7:15, 7:15, 8, 10, 10 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 1:45, 1:45, 2:30, 4:25, 4:25, 5:15, 7:15, 7:15, 8, 10, 10, 10:45 p.m.; Thurs. 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 8, 10:45 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri. 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:35, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:25 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:35, 10:30 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 1:25, 4:20, 7, 9:35 p.m.; Wed. 1:25, 4:20, 7:10, 10:05 p.m. 

Hostiles Fri.-Wed., 6, 9:15 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri. 12:25, 3:25, 6:15, 9 p.m.; Sat. 9:35 a.m., 12:25, 3:25, 6:15, 9 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12:25, 3:25, 6:15, 9 p.m.; Wed. 1:15, 4:15, 9:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri. 12:30, 3:15, 6:05, 9:05 p.m.; Sat. 9:30 a.m., 12:30, 3:15, 6:05, 9:05 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:30, 3:15, 6:05, 9:05 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri. 12:15, 12:15, 3:35, 3:35, 6:45, 6:45, 10:05, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 12:15, 12:15, 3:35, 3:35, 6:45, 6:45, 10:05, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12 noon, 12 noon, 3:25, 3:25, 6:35, 6:35, 9:50, 9:50 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 12 noon, 3:25, 3:25, 6:35, 6:35, 10:10, 10:10 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: L’Elisir d’Amore Sat. only, 9 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: L’Elisir d’Amore Encore Wed. only, 6:30 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri. 1, 3:30 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 1, 3:30 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2, 2, 2, 4:30, 4:30, 4:30, 7, 7, 7, 9:30, 9:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 2, 2, 2, 4:30, 4:30, 4:30, 7, 7, 7, 9:25, 9:25, 9:25 p.m. 

The Post Fri. 1:30, 4:15, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:15, 4, 6:40, 9:30 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri. 3, 9:10 p.m.; Sat. 9:15 a.m., 3, 9:10 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 3:05, 9:15 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri. 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 3:05, 6:30, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:25, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 3, 9:45 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri.-Sat., 12:05, 6:20 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:05, 6:15 p.m. 

Winchester Fri. 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 4:40, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 2:05, 4:40, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12:45, 3:25, 6:20, 9:10 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 2:25, 5, 7, 10:15 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

12 Strong Fri.-Sat., 7:15, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 7:15 p.m. 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri. 2:30, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 2:30, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:50, 7:10 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:30, 4:50, 7:10 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri. 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:50, 7:20 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri. 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri. 3, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Sat. 11:35 a.m., 3, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:35 a.m., 3, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 3, 7 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri. 2:15, 4:40 p.m.; Sat.-Mon., 11:25 a.m., 2:15, 4:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:15, 4:40 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri. 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.; Sat. 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50 p.m. 

Winchester Fri. 2:40, 5:05, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 2:40, 5:05, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 12:10, 2:40, 5:05, 7:40 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2:40, 5:05, 7:40 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:10, 3:30, 5:45, 8, 10:15 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 7, 10 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:25 p.m. 

La Boda de Valentina Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:25, 10:05 p.m. 

Coco Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:15, 3:45 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Wed., 7, 10 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:05, 3:25, 5:40, 8:05, 10:30 p.m. 

Hostiles Fri.-Wed., 4, 7:20, 10:15 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 1:30, 2:20, 4:15, 5, 7:05, 7:45, 9:55, 10:20 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:25, 4:20, 7:15, 10:10 p.m. 

Paddington 2 Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:35 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 12:50, 1:50, 3:05, 4:05, 5:20, 6:20, 7:35, 8:45, 9:50 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:40, 4:25, 7:10, 9:55 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1, 2:10, 3:20, 4:40, 5:40, 7:05, 8:05, 9:25, 10:25 p.m. 

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

12 Strong Fri.-Mon., 10:25 a.m., 1:25, 4:25, 7:25, 10:25 p.m. 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:50 p.m. 

Ang Dalawang Mrs. Reyes Fri.-Mon., 10:25 a.m., 1, 3:35, 6:35, 9:20 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 7, 7:35, 9:20, 9:20, 11 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Thurs. only, 8:10, 8:10, 10:20 p.m. 

Black Panther Opening Night Fan Event — 3D Thurs. only, 6 p.m. 

La Boda de Valentina Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:20, 10:10 p.m. 

Coco Fri.-Mon., 10:35 a.m., 1:10, 3:45 p.m. 

Den of Thieves Fri.-Mon., 3:05, 6:45, 10:05 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 12:20, 1:40, 3, 4:20, 5:40, 7, 8:20, 9:40, 10:55 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11 a.m., 12:20, 1:40, 3, 4:20, 5:40, 7, 8:20, 9:40 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40 p.m. 

Forever My Girl Fri. 10:55 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sat. 1:50, 4:35, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sun. 4:35, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon. 10:55 a.m., 1:50, 10 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Mon., 10:40 a.m., 1:15, 3:55, 6:50, 9:30 p.m. 

Hostiles Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 3:20, 6:55, 10 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Mon., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7:05, 9:55 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 12 noon, 3:20, 3:20, 6:40, 6:40, 10, 10 p.m. 

Mazinger Z: Infinity Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: L’Elisir d’Amore Sat. only, 9 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: L’Elisir d’Amore Encore Wed. only, 1, 6:30 p.m. 

Molly’s Game Fri.-Mon., 11:40 a.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Mon., 11:10 a.m., 12:25, 12:25, 1:40, 2:55, 2:55, 4:10, 5:25, 5:30, 6:40, 7:55, 7:55, 9:10, 10:20, 10:20 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Mon., 6:40, 10 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Mon., 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:45, 10:20 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500 Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available. 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Wed., 10 a.m., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 10:15 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Call Me by Your Name Fri.-Tues., 3:20, 9:45 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Thurs., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7, 9:35 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 1, 3:50, 6:30, 9:10 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:40, 10:35 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:50, 10:40 p.m. 

Maze Runner: The Death Cure Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:30, 6:50, 10:20 p.m. 

Mazinger Z: Infinity Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: L’Elisir d’Amore Sat. only, 9 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: L’Elisir d’Amore Encore Wed. only, 1, 6:30 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3:10, 6:15, 9:20 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:35, 7:30, 10:25 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri. 12:15, 6:40 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 6:40 p.m.; Mon. 12:15 p.m.; Tues. 12:15, 6:40 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Avenue 658-6544 

All the Money in the World Fri. only, 12:50, 4, 7:20, 10:20 p.m. 

Daddy’s Home 2 Fri. only, 8:05, 10:25 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri. only, 1:20, 4:20, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Ferdinand 3D Fri. only, 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m. 

Lolita Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Thor: Ragnarok Fri. only, 12:30, 3:40, 7, 10:10 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri. only, 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 9:50 p.m. 

Wonder Fri. only, 12:10, 2:50, 5:30 p.m. 

WESTLAKE VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri. 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:15, 4, 6:30, 9:15 p.m. 

Black Panther Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:15, 10:45 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 12 noon, 2, 2:45, 4:45, 5:30, 7:30, 8:15, 10:15, 11 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 12:30, 1:45, 3:15, 4:30, 6, 7:15, 9, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 12:30, 2:15, 3:15, 5, 6, 8, 9 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 12:30, 2:15, 3:15, 5, 6, 7:45, 9, 10:20 p.m. 

Hostiles Fri. 12 noon, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 1:45, 5, 8, 11:10 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 2, 5:15, 8:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:45 p.m.; Tues. 11:15 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:45 p.m. 

The Notebook Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:30, 9 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 12 noon, 3, 5:30, 8 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:40 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:40 p.m. 

The Post Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Sat. 10:20 a.m., 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 6:15, 9:25 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon, 3, 5:45, 8:30 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:35, 4:30, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 12:30, 3:30, 6:45, 9:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:40 p.m. 

Winchester Fri. 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30, 11 p.m.; Sat. 12:30, 3:15, 5:45, 8:45, 11:25 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Road 777-7876 

Call Me by Your Name Fri.-Sat., 3:45, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 3:45 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 7:15 p.m.; Mon. 12:30 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 12:30, 7:15 p.m. 

Menashe Mon. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:30, 7, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:30, 7 p.m.