CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267 

2018 Oscar Nominated Short Films: Animated Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 1:50, 6:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:45 a.m., 1:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 1:50, 6:30 p.m. 

2018 Oscar Nominated Short Films: Live Action Fri.-Sat., 4, 8:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 4 p.m. 

A Fantastic Woman Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 7 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:30, 6:45, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:30, 6:45 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sat., 3:45, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 3:45 p.m. 

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866 

Annihilation Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:50, 6:50, 9:40 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:20, 6:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 10:30 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

Every Day Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:40, 6:10, 8:50 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Thurs. 12 noon, 2:30, 5 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:10, 6, 8:40 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:30, 6:20, 9:20 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4, 6:30, 9 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:40, 7, 10:20 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Thurs. only, 7, 7:30, 9:50 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time 3D Thurs. only, 10:20 p.m. 

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Dr. 374-9656 

Annihilation Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3:30, 6:20, 9:10 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:20, 6:30, 7:30, 9:40 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:20, 10:30 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:30, 8:10, 10:40 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 3:50, 6:40, 9:20 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 10 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:20, 9:50 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4, 7:10, 10:20 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Wed., 2:20, 7:40 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri.-Wed., 12:25, 3:35, 6:35, 9:25 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 12:05, 1, 2:45, 3:30, 4:15, 6, 6:30, 7:20, 9:15, 9:35, 10:25 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 6, 9:15 p.m. 

Bolshoi Ballet: The Flames of Paris Sun. only, 12:55 p.m. 

The Dark Crystal Sat. 2 p.m.; Tues. 2, 7 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri. 4:30, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 4:40, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 5:15 p.m.; Mon. 4:30, 10:35 p.m.; Wed. 4:30, 10:35 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:15, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:50, 5:20, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

Every Day Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri. 12:15, 2:40, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 2:30, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 2:40, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 2:40, 5:20, 7:45, 10:20 p.m. 

Game Night Fri. 12 noon, 2:25, 5, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 4, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 2:25, 5, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 2:25, 5, 7:25, 10 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 5:05, 10:15 p.m. 

I, Tonya Fri. 1:30, 7:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 7:40 p.m.; Sun. 2:30, 8 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 7:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 7:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 12:10, 3:15, 6:05, 9 p.m. 

National Theatre Live: Hamlet — Encore Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 4:35, 7:10, 9:40 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12:20, 3:05, 3:45, 6:15, 7, 9:30, 10:20 p.m.; Thurs. 12:20, 3:45 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Thurs. only, 7, 7:30, 9:45, 10:15 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri.-Sat., 7:20, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 7:20 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri. 2, 3:50, 5:15, 7:10, 8:15, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 12:30, 2, 3:50, 5:15, 7:10, 8:15, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 12:30, 2, 3:50, 5:15, 7:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2, 3:50, 5:15, 7:10 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri. 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:40, 5:10, 7:40 p.m. 

Early Man Fri. 2:30, 4:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12:20, 2:30, 4:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 2:30, 4:50 p.m.; Thurs. 2:30 p.m. 

Game Night Fri. 2:20, 4:45, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:45, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:45, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:20, 4:45, 7:30 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri. 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.; Sat. 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.; Sun. 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri. 3:40, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 3:40, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 3:40, 7 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:40, 7 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

Annihilation Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:25, 7:25, 10 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 1:25, 3, 4:20, 6, 7:15, 9, 10:10 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 2, 5, 8 p.m. 

La boda de Valentina Fri.-Sun., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Mon. 11:05 a.m., 10:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:35, 7:20, 10:05 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 12:40, 1:15, 3:35, 4, 6:10, 7, 8:45, 9:30 p.m. 

Early Man Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m. 

Every Day Fri.-Wed., 1:05, 3:20, 5:35, 7:50 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 10:20 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:10, 3:30, 5:45, 8, 10:15 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:05, 9:55 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 12:50, 3:05, 5:20, 7:35, 9:50 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30, 7:30, 8:30, 10:30 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1, 3:20, 5:40, 8:05, 10:25 p.m. 

White Sun Mon., 3:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m.  presented by the Oxnard Film Society

A Wrinkle in Time Thurs. only, 7, 9:30 p.m. 

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

The 15:17 to Paris Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:25 p.m.; Sat. 10:35 a.m.; Sun. 10:35 a.m., 6:50, 9:25 p.m.; Mon. 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 6:50, 9:25 p.m.; Tues. 10:45 a.m., 4:15, 6:50, 9:25 p.m.; Wed. 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 6:50, 9:25 p.m. 

Annihilation Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 12:30, 1:10, 1:50, 2:30, 3:10, 3:50, 4:30, 5:10, 5:50, 7:10, 7:50, 8:30, 9:10, 10:30 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 6:30, 9:50 p.m. 

La boda de Valentina Mon.-Wed., 1:45, 4:45, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

Bolshoi Ballet: The Flames of Paris Sun. only, 12:55 p.m. 

Call Me by Your Name Sat. only, 1 p.m. 

Cùmplices Fri. 11:35 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Sat. 11:35 a.m., 4:50, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Sun. 4:50, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 7:25, 10 p.m. 

The Dark Crystal Sat. 2 p.m.; Tues. 2 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Sun. only, 1 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

Dunkirk Fri. only, 4 p.m. 

Early Man Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m. 

Every Day Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:15, 6:55, 9:35 p.m. 

Fifty Shades Freed Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:05, 9:40 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

Get Out Fri. only, 10 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:30, 4:25, 7:30, 10:25 p.m. 

Lady Bird Fri. only, 7 p.m. 

NT Live: Hamlet Encore 2018 Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Oscar Shorts 2018 Fri.-Sun., 2, 7 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:15, 3:45, 6:25, 8:55 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Sat. only, 10 p.m. 

The Post Sun. only, 4 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Wed., 12:20, 3:40, 7, 10:15 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Sat. only, 4 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Sat. only, 7 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time 3D Thurs. only, 9:45 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500
Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available. 

Annihilation Fri.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10:15 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1:10, 2:40, 4:20, 5:50, 7:30, 10:40 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10 a.m., 1:10, 2:40, 4:20, 5:50, 7:30, 10:40 p.m. 

Black Panther 3D Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 9 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 9 p.m. 

Call Me by Your Name Sat. only, 1 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Sun. only, 1 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:35 p.m. 

Dunkirk Fri. only, 4 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:50, 5:20, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:50, 5:20, 8, 10:30 p.m. 

Get Out Fri. only, 10 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Sat., 10:15 a.m., 3:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 a.m., 3:30, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 6:40, 9:45 p.m. 

Lady Bird Fri. only, 7 p.m. 

NT Live: Hamlet Encore 2018 Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Oscar Shorts 2018 Fri.-Sat., 2, 7 p.m.; Sun. 2 p.m. 

The Party Fri.-Sun., 10:10 a.m., 12:20, 2:30, 4:40, 6:50, 9:15 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 12:20, 2:30, 4:40, 6:50, 9:15 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Sat. only, 10 p.m. 

The Post Fri.-Sat., 10:20 a.m.; Sun. 10:20 a.m., 4, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3:40, 7, 10:20 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:30, 3:40, 7, 10:20 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri. 11:45 a.m., 1, 6:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:45 a.m., 4, 6:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:45 a.m., 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3:15, 6:30, 9:30 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Sat. only, 7 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Thurs. only, 9:45 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time 3D Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Ave. 658-6544 

Coco Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri. 12:30, 3:30, 6:30 p.m.; Sat. 12:30, 3:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30 p.m.; Thurs. 12:30, 3:30 p.m. 

Ferdinand 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:50 p.m. 

Molly’s Game Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 6:50, 9:30 p.m. 

Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Pitch Perfect 3 Fri.-Thurs., 3:50, 10:10 p.m. 

Thor: Ragnarok Fri.-Thurs., 9:20 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4, 7 p.m. 

Wonder Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 7:20 p.m. 

WESTLAKE VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

Annihilation Fri. 12 noon, 3:15, 6, 8:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12:30, 3:15, 6, 8:50, 11:30 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:15, 7, 10 p.m.; Tues. 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 4:15, 7, 10 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri. 11 a.m., 2:30, 4:45, 5:45, 8, 9 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 2:30, 4:30, 5:45, 8, 9 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 2:30, 4:35, 5:45, 8, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 5:15, 6, 8:30, 9:15 p.m. 

Death Wish Fri. 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:15 a.m., 2, 5, 8 p.m.; Tues. 11:10 a.m., 2, 5, 8 p.m.; Wed. 11:15 a.m., 2, 5, 8 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 5:45, 8:30, 11 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:45, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 3, 5:30, 6:30, 8:45, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 2:15, 3:15, 5:30, 6:30, 8:45, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m., 12:15, 2:15, 3:45, 5:30, 8:45, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 2:15, 3:15, 5:30, 6:30, 8:45, 9:45 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri. 10:40 a.m., 1:45, 11:10 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 11:10 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 2:20 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m., 2:20 p.m.; Wed. 11:10 a.m., 2:20 p.m. 

Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 35th Anniversary Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Fri. 12:45, 3:30, 7, 10 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10 a.m., 12:45, 3:30, 7, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:15, 9 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Thurs. only, 7, 9:50 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Rd.  777-7876 

Call Me by Your Name Fri.-Sat., 4, 10:10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 4 p.m. 

Darkest Hour Fri.-Tues., 12:45, 7:15 p.m.; Wed. 12:45 p.m.; Thurs. 12:45, 7:15 p.m. 

Phantom Thread Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Sat., 3:45, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 3:45 p.m.