CAMARILLO 

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas 

390 Lantana St. 383-2267 

The Death of Stalin Fri.-Sat., 1, 4, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7 p.m. 

Foxtrot Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 3:45, 7:15, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:45, 7:15 p.m. 

The Leisure Seeker Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3:30, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:30, 6:45 p.m. 

Edwards Cinema 

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866 

Acrimony Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:40, 7:50, 10:50 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 10 p.m. 

Blockers Thurs. only, 7:15, 9:55 p.m. 

I Can Only Imagine Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:10, 6, 8:50 p.m. 

Love, Simon Fri.-Wed., 12:40, 3:20, 6:10, 9:10 p.m.; Thurs. 12:40, 3:20 p.m. 

Midnight Sun Fri.-Sun., 3:30, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:50, 3:30, 6:20, 9 p.m.; Thurs. 12:50, 3:30 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:30, 7:40, 10:30 p.m. 

A Quiet Place Thurs. only, 7:50, 10:20 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 3:40, 6:30, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:40, 10:20 p.m. 

Ready Player One 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 7 p.m. 

Ready Player One: An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 4:10, 7:30, 10:50 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3, 5:20, 7:20, 9:40 p.m. 

Tomb Raider Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:20, 7:10, 10:10 p.m. 

Unsane Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:10, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:50, 6:40, 9:30 p.m. 

THOUSAND OAKS 

Janss Marketplace 9 

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Dr. 374-9656 

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:30, 6:40, 9:50 p.m. 

Blockers Thurs. only, 7, 9:40 p.m. 

I Can Only Imagine Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

Love, Simon Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 8, 10:40 p.m. 

Midnight Sun Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 6:50 p.m.; Thurs. 12:30 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri.-Thurs., 3:45, 9:10 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising 3D Fri.-Thurs., 1, 6:30 p.m. 

A Quiet Place Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:10 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:30 p.m. 

Ready Player One 3D Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:30 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Wed., 3:20, 9:20 p.m.; Thurs. 3:20 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:50, 5:10, 7:40, 10 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Wed., 1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Thurs. 1:15, 4:15 p.m. 

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14 

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702 

Acrimony Fri. 1:20, 4:15, 7:05, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 10:15 a.m., 1:20, 4:15, 7:05, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 1:20, 4:15, 7:05, 9:50 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri. 1, 4:10, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 3, 6, 9:10 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 1, 4:10, 7:20, 10:20 p.m. 

Blockers Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

God’s Not Dead: A Light in Darkness Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m. 

I Can Only Imagine Fri. 12:50, 3:30, 6:25 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 12:50, 3:30, 6:25 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:50, 3:30, 6:25 p.m. 

Love, Simon Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:35, 10:10 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: Cosi fan tutte Sat. only, 9:55 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: Cosi fan tutte Encore Wed. only, 1 p.m. 

Midnight Sun Fri. 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:15 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri. 11:30 a.m., 1:15, 2:05, 4:05, 4:50, 6:45, 7:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:15, 2:05, 4:05, 4:50, 6:45, 7:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 1:15, 2:05, 4:05, 4:50, 6:45, 7:30, 9:30 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising 3D Sat. only, 2:15, 5:10, 7:50 p.m. 

Paul, Apostle of Christ Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:40, 10:15 p.m. 

A Quiet Place Thurs. only, 7, 9:30 p.m. 

Rangasthalam Fri. 2:15, 6, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 2:15, 6, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 2:15, 6, 9:40 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri. 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 9:30 a.m., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 12:45, 4, 7:15,10:30 p.m. 

Ready Player One 3D Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri.-Tues., 12:15, 2:30, 4:40, 7:05, 9:15 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 2:30, 4:40, 5:45, 7:05, 8, 9:15, 10:15 p.m. 

Tomb Raider Fri.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:20, 5:05, 7:45, 10:30 p.m. 

Unsane Fri.-Wed., 9 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5:05, 7:40, 10:25 p.m. 

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707 

Acrimony Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Sat., 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:30, 6:50 p.m. 

Blockers Thurs. only, 7:10 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri.-Sat., 11:25 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 2, 4:35, 7:10 p.m. 

A Quiet Place Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri.-Sat., 11:50 a.m., 3:15, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 3:15, 7 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:30, 6:40, 9 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:30, 6:40 p.m. 

Tomb Raider Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:40 p.m. 

Unsane Fri.-Sat., 2:30, 4:55, 9:55 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 2:30, 4:55 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 7:20 p.m. 

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380 

Acrimony Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 7:25, 10 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:25, 4:20, 7:15, 10:10 p.m. 

A Fantastic Woman Mon. only, 3:30, 6:30 p.m. presented by the Oxnard Film Society 

Love, Simon Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7:05, 9:40 p.m. 

Midnight Sun Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:10, 3:20, 5:30, 7:50, 10:05 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:15, 2:15, 3:45, 4:45, 7, 7:45, 9:30, 10:15 p.m. 

Paul, Apostle of Christ Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:20, 9:55 p.m. 

Peter Rabbit Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 12:50 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m. 

Ready Player One 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2:15, 5:15, 8:15 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri. 10:50 a.m., 12:55, 3, 5:05, 7:10, 9:15 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 12:55, 3, 5:05, 7:10, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 12:55, 3, 5:05, 7:10, 9:15 p.m. 

The Strangers: Prey at Night Fri.-Sun., 3:15, 5:25, 7:40, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 9:50 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 3:15, 5:25, 7:40, 9:50 p.m. 

Tomb Raider Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:35, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Unsane Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:15, 3:35, 5:55, 8:10, 10:30 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:20, 3:50, 6:30, 9 p.m. 

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083 

Acrimony Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7:25, 9:20 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 12:50, 3:55, 7:05, 10:10 p.m. 

Blockers Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m. 

Eating You Alive Thurs. only, 7 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Wed., 9:55 p.m. 

God’s Not Dead: A Light in Darkness Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 6:55, 9:45 p.m. 

I Can Only Imagine Fri.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 1:10, 4, 6:45, 9:35 p.m. 

Love, Simon Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7:20, 10 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: CosÏ fan tutte Sat. only, 9:55 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: CosÏ fan tutte Encore Wed. only, 1, 6:30 p.m. 

Midnight Sun Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 1:55, 4:30, 7:25 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 12:35, 3:25, 4:55, 7:40, 9:05, 10:30 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising 3D Fri.-Wed., 2, 6:15 p.m. 

Paul, Apostle of Christ Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50 p.m. 

A Quiet Place Thurs. only, 7:15, 7:15, 9:55, 9:55 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 1:35, 3:45, 4:50, 8:05, 10:15 p.m. 

Ready Player One 3D Fri.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 12:30, 2:40, 5:55, 7, 9:10 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri. 11 a.m., 1:45, 6:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:45, 6:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:45, 6:40, 10:15 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes 3D Fri.-Wed., 4:15 p.m. 

Tomb Raider Fri.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 1:15, 4:25, 7:35, 10:25 p.m. 

Unsane Fri. 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:35, 7:15, 10:05 p.m.; Sat. 4:35, 7:15, 10:05 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 10:55 a.m., 1:35, 4:35, 7:15, 10:05 p.m.; Wed. 10:25 a.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m. 

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10 

555 E. Main St. 641-6500
Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available. 

Best F(r)iends Fri. only, 8 p.m. 

Black Panther Fri.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 1:20, 4:30, 7:40, 10:45 p.m. 

The Death of Stalin Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m. 

Game Night Fri.-Wed., 2, 8 p.m. 

Hostiles Fri. 3:30 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 3:30, 9:40 p.m. 

The Leisure Seeker Fri. 12:15 p.m.; Sat. 6:50 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12:15, 6:50 p.m.; Wed. 10 a.m. 

Love, Simon Fri.-Wed., 10 a.m., 1, 3:50, 6:30, 9:30 p.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: CosÏ fan tutte Sat. only, 9:55 a.m. 

The Metropolitan Opera: CosÏ fan tutte Encore Wed. only, 1, 6:30 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 4:40, 7:30, 10:30 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising 3D Fri.-Wed., 1:50 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 2:20, 5:40, 7, 10:20 p.m. 

Ready Player One 3D Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 3:40, 9 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 1:40, 4:10, 6:40, 9:15 p.m. 

Tomb Raider Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 5, 10:40 p.m. 

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 1:10, 4, 7:20, 10:10 p.m. 

Regency Buenaventura 6 

1440 Eastman Ave. 658-6544 

Coco Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10 p.m. 

Ferdinand 3D Fri.-Wed., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:30 p.m.; Thurs. 12:10, 2:40, 5:10 p.m. 

The Greatest Showman Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:35 p.m. 

Insidious: The Last Key Fri.-Thurs., 9:55 p.m. 

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:20, 7:20, 10:10 p.m. 

Red Sparrow Fri.-Thurs., 3:10, 10:05 p.m. 

The Shape of Water Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 5 p.m. 

Short Circuit Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Fri.-Thurs., 6:50, 9:40 p.m. 

Winchester Fri.-Thurs., 2:30, 7:50, 10:15 p.m. 

WESTLAKE VILLAGE 

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8 

180 Promenade Way 413-8838 

Black Panther Fri. 10 a.m., 1, 4, 7:30, 10:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 3:15, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 3:15, 6:45, 9:45 p.m. 

Casino Tues. only, 7 p.m. 

Discover Arts: Hitler vs. Picasso Wed. only, 7 p.m. 

I Can Only Imagine Fri. 10 a.m., 12:30, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 1, 3:45, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 1, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:15, 3, 6:30, 9:15 p.m. 

Love, Simon Fri. 10 a.m., 12:40, 3:20, 6:15, 9 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 3, 5:45, 8:30, 11:15 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 2:45, 5:30, 8:15, 11 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:45, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m. 

Pacific Rim Uprising Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7, 10:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2:15, 5:30, 9 p.m. 

A Quiet Place Thurs. only, 7, 9:30 p.m. 

Ready Player One Fri. 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:15, 2:30, 4:30, 9:30, 11 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 2:30, 4:30, 9:30, 11 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 2:30, 3:30, 9:30, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 2:30, 3:30, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 2:30, 3:30, 9:30, 10 p.m. 

Ready Player One 3D Fri. 6, 7:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 1:15, 6, 7:45 p.m.; Mon. 6, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 6 p.m. 

Sherlock Gnomes Fri. 11 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 6, 8:45 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 6, 9 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6:30, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:30, 4, 6:15, 8:30 p.m. 

Tomb Raider Fri. 10:45 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 10:50 p.m.; Sat. 11:15 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 10:50 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 2, 5, 8, 10:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:45, 7:15, 10:15 p.m. 

Westlake Village Twin 

4711 Lakeview Canyon Rd. 777-7876 

The Death of Stalin Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 12:45, 4, 7:15 p.m.; Wed. 12:45, 4 p.m.; Thurs. 12:45, 4, 7:15 p.m. 

The Leisure Seeker Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3:45, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:45, 7 p.m. ♥