CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas

390 Lantana St. 383-2267

On Chesil Beach Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7 p.m.

RBG Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:15 p.m.

The Seagull Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:30 p.m.

Edwards Cinema

680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Action Point Fri.-Sun., 4:20, 9:25 p.m.; Tues. 4:20, 9:25 p.m.

Adrift Fri.-Tues., 12:20, 2:55, 5:30, 8:15, 10:50 p.m.

Avengers: Infinity War Fri.-Tues., 12:10, 3:40, 7:10, 10:35 p.m.

Book Club Fri.-Tues., 1:15, 4:10, 7:05, 9:50 p.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri.-Tues., 12:15, 3:15, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Thurs. 12:30, 3:45 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri.-Tues., 12:05, 2:45, 5:20, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 6, 9:10 p.m.

Incredibles 2 3D Thurs. only, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.

Incredibles 2: The IMAX 2D Experience Thurs. only, 5, 8:10 p.m.

Incredibles Double Feature Wed. only, 6 p.m.

Life of the Party Fri.-Sun., 1:30, 6:40 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:20, 6:40, 9:25 p.m.; Tues. 1:30, 6:40 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Wed., 1, 4, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.; Thurs. 1 p.m.

Overboard Fri.-Tues., 3:30, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Show Dogs Fri.-Tues., 12:50 p.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri.-Mon., 12:35, 3:50, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.; Tues. 12:35, 4, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.

Tag Thurs. only, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Upgrade Fri.-Tues., 12:25, 3:05, 5:45, 8:30, 11 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace 9

Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Dr. 374-9656

Adrift Fri.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 2:40, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8:10, 10:40 p.m.

Avengers: Infinity War Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 3:20, 6:40, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:10, 3:30, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 12 noon, 3:15 p.m.

Book Club Fri.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1, 4, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Thurs. 12:50, 3:30 p.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri.-Sun., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 5, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 6, 7, 9, 9:30 p.m.

Incredibles 2 3D Thurs. only, 6:30, 10 p.m.

Life of the Party Fri.-Sun., 12:10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:50, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.; Thurs. 12:10, 2:45 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2, 2:30, 4:40, 5:10, 7:30, 8, 10:10, 10:40 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 8, 10:40 p.m.; Thurs. 1, 4, 5:15, 8, 10:40 p.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri.-Sun., 12:50, 4, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Carmike Thousand Oaks 14

166 W. Hillcrest Dr. 494-4702

Action Point Fri.-Sat., 12:20, 5, 9:45 p.m.; Sun. 5:20, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 12:20, 5, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 12:20, 5, 9:45 p.m.

Adrift Fri.-Wed., 12:10, 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Avengers: Infinity War Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 3:30, 6:45, 10:05 p.m.

Bolshoi Ballet: Coppélia Sun. only, 12:55 p.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri.-Wed., 1:45, 4:35, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Doctor Who: Genesis of the Daleks Mon. only, 7 p.m.

First Reformed Fri.-Wed., 1:50, 5:05, 7:45, 10:25 p.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Sat., 1:25, 4:20, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 4:25, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 1, 4, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Tues. 1, 4, 7:10, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 1, 4, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri.-Wed., 12:45, 3:25, 5:45, 8:15, 10:35 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 5, 6, 9, 10:45 p.m.

Incredibles 2 3D Thurs. only, 7, 8, 8, 10 p.m.

Kaala Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7, 9, 10:30 p.m.

Life of the Party Fri.-Sat., 2:30, 7:10 p.m.; Sun. 2:50, 7:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 2:30 p.m.; Wed. 2:30, 7:10 p.m.

NT Live: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (2018 Encore) Tues. only, 7 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri. 12:05, 12:05, 1:30, 1:30, 2:45, 2:45, 4:10, 4:10, 5:25, 5:25, 7, 7, 8, 8, 9:35, 9:35, 10:35, 10:35 p.m.; Sat.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 12:05, 12:05, 2:05, 2:05, 2:05, 2:45, 2:45, 4:45, 4:45, 4:45, 5:25, 5:25, 7:20, 7:20, 7:20, 8, 8, 10, 10, 10, 10:35, 10:35 p.m.

One Last Thing — A Chicken Soup for the Soul Event Wed. only, 7 p.m.

RiffTrax Live: Space Mutiny Thurs. only, 8 p.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 12 noon, 1, 3:15, 3:15, 4:15, 6:30, 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 9:30, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 12 noon, 1, 3:15, 3:15, 4:15, 6:30, 6:30, 9:30, 9:30, 10:30 p.m.

Upgrade Fri.-Wed., 12:05, 2:50, 5:15, 8, 10:25 p.m.

SANTA PAULA

Regency Santa Paula 7

550 W. Main Street 933-6707

Deadpool 2 Fri. 2, 4:45, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.

Hereditary Fri. 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri. 2:20, 4:35, 8, 10:20 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:35, 8, 10:20 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 6, 7, 9, 10 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri. 1:45, 4:25, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Overboard Fri. 2:10, 4:45, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:45, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.

Show Dogs Fri. 2:30 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 11:40 a.m., 2:30 p.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri. 3:30, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Sat.-Tues., 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

Tag Thurs. only, 7:20, 9:45 p.m.

Upgrade Fri.-Tues., 4:50, 7:50, 10:15 p.m.

OXNARD

Plaza Cinemas 14

255 West 5th Street 487-8380

Action Point Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 10 p.m.

Adrift Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1, 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10:05 p.m.

Avengers: Infinity War Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:15 p.m.

Avengers: Infinity War 3D Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 4:20, 10:10 p.m.

Breaking In Fri.-Wed., 1:20, 3:30, 5:40, 7:50 p.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 1:15, 1:40, 4:10, 7, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri.-Wed., 10:55 a.m., 1:10, 3:25, 5:45, 8:05, 10:20 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.

Incredibles 2 3D Thurs. only, 6, 9 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:15, 2:15, 3:45, 4:45, 7, 7:40, 9:30, 10:25 p.m.

Oh Lucy! Mon. only, 3:30, 6:30 p.m.

Overboard Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:25, 4:05, 7:05, 9:40 p.m.

A Quiet Place Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:05, 3:20, 5:35, 7:55, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 10:50 a.m., 1:05, 10:20 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:05, 3:20, 5:35, 7:55, 10:20 p.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:30, 2, 4:30, 5:05, 7:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.

Upgrade Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:10, 3:35, 5:55, 8:15, 10:35 p.m.

Century River Park 16

2766 Seaglass Way 988-6083

Action Point Fri.-Wed., 7:35, 9:55 p.m.

Adrift Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

Avengers: Infinity War Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 3, 7:10, 9:15 p.m.

Bolshoi Ballet: Coppélia Sun. only, 12:55 p.m.

Book Club Fri.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 1:05, 3:45, 6:40, 10:30 p.m.

Breaking In Fri.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 12:30, 2:50, 5:15 p.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri.-Sun., 10:20 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 2:50, 4:20, 7:20, 8:50, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 10:20 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 1:20, 2:50, 4:20, 8:50, 10:20 p.m.; Tues. 10:20 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 2:50, 4:20, 8:50 p.m.; Wed. 10:20 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 2:50, 4:20, 8:50, 10:20 p.m.

Doctor Who: Genesis of the Daleks Mon. only, 7 p.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Sat., 10 a.m., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10 a.m., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:15, 4:05, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 5, 6, 6, 8, 9, 9, 10, 11, 12:01 a.m., 12:01 a.m.

Incredibles 2 3D Thurs. only, 7, 11:30 p.m.

Jumanji Movie Event Sun. 2 p.m.; Mon. 6:30 p.m.

Kaalai (Tamil) Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 2:30, 6, 9:30 p.m.

Life of the Party Fri.-Wed., 1:50, 7:40 p.m.

NT Live: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (2018 Encore) Tues. only, 7 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Wed., 10:05 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 12:50, 2:10, 3:40, 5:05, 6:30, 7:50, 9:20, 10:30 p.m.

One Last Thing — A Chicken Soup for the Soul Event Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Overboard Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 1:20, 4:40, 6:05, 10:25 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11 a.m., 4:40, 6:05, 10:25 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:20, 4:40, 6:05, 10:25 p.m.

RiffTrax Live: Space Mutiny Thurs. only, 8 p.m.

Sid and Aya: Not a Love Story Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 3:20, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Wed. 3:20, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Wed. only, 9:45 a.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri.-Sat., 11:05 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 12:40, 12:40, 2:15, 2:15, 3:50, 3:50, 5:25, 5:25, 7:05, 7:05, 8:35, 8:35, 10:10, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 12:40, 12:40, 3:50, 3:50, 7:05, 7:05, 8:35, 8:35, 10:10, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 11:05 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 12:40, 12:40, 2:15, 2:15, 3:50, 3:50, 7:05, 7:05, 10:10, 10:10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 12:40, 12:40, 2:15, 2:15, 3:50, 3:50, 5:25, 5:25, 7:05, 7:05, 8:35, 8:35, 10:10, 10:10 p.m.

Tag Thurs. only, 7:05, 9:35, 12:05 a.m.

Upgrade Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:25, 10:05 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Downtown 10

555 E. Main St. 641-6500
Listening Devices and Closed Captioning are available.

Adrift Fri.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:40, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

Avengers: Infinity War Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 2:30, 6, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 2:30, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m., 2:30 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 2:30, 6, 9:30 p.m.

Book Club Fri.-Wed., 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 6:50, 9:40 p.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 1:10, 4:20, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.

Doctor Who: Genesis of the Daleks Mon. only, 7 p.m.

First Reformed Fri.-Wed., 10 a.m., 12:50, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20 p.m.

Hereditary Fri.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:35 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 6 p.m.

Incredibles 2 3D Thurs. only, 9 p.m.

NT Live: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (2018 Encore) Tues. only, 7 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m.

On Chesil Beach Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:30, 6:40, 10 p.m.

Upgrade Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 5:20, 8, 10:35 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura 6

1440 Eastman Ave. 658-6544

Airplane! Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Black Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:50, 7, 10 p.m.

Blockers Fri.-Wed., 5:10, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Thurs. 5:10, 10:15 p.m.

I Feel Pretty Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:50, 5:20, 7:50, 10:25 p.m.

Isle of Dogs Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 7:20 p.m.

Rampage Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Ready Player One Fri.-Thurs., 3:30, 6:50, 10:05 p.m.

Tully Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 4:50, 9:50 p.m.

A Wrinkle in Time Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:30 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Cinepolis Westlake Village 8

180 Promenade Way 413-8838

Adrift Fri. 10:15 a.m., 12:45, 3:30, 6, 9 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Sun. 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:30 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 3:30, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 2, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 3:30, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.

Book Club Fri.-Sat., 2, 5, 8:15 p.m.; Sun. 2, 5, 8 p.m.; Mon. 2:45, 5:30, 8 p.m.; Tues. 10 a.m., 5:30, 8 p.m.; Wed. 2:45, 5:30, 8 p.m.

The Boss Baby Tues. only, 10 a.m.

Deadpool 2 Fri. 10 a.m., 12:35, 3:15, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 12 noon, 3, 5:45, 8:30, 11:10 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 3:15, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 12:45, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Tues. 12:45, 3:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Wed. 12:45, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.

First Reformed Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 10:40 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 1:45, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 10:30 p.m.

Hereditary Fri. 10:50 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 a.m., 1:15, 4:30, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 1, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 10:10 a.m., 1, 4, 9:20 p.m.; Wed. 1, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Hotel Artemis Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:15, 3:45, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sat. 10:15 a.m., 12:45, 3:45, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 a.m., 12:45, 3:45, 6:15, 9:15 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 10 a.m., 1:30, 4:45, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:10 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Thurs. only, 6, 9 p.m.

The Neverending Story Tues. only, 7 p.m.

Ocean’s 8 Fri. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1, 2:30, 4, 5:15, 7, 7:10, 8, 10, 11 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1, 2:30, 4, 5:15, 7, 8, 10, 11 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 1:15, 3, 4:15, 6, 7:15, 9, 10 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 3:15, 4:15, 6, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 1:15, 3, 4:15, 6, 7:15, 9, 10 p.m.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Fri. 10:30 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 1:15, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 10:15 a.m., 12:30, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:15 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin

4711 Lakeview Canyon Rd. 777-7876

On Chesil Beach Fri.-Sat., 2, 4:35, 7:15, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 2, 4:35, 7:15 p.m.

RBG Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7:30 p.m.

The Seagull Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 3:45, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 3:45 p.m.